Home ProductsOEO Converter

Fast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC Connector

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

Fast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC Connector

China Fast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC Connector supplier
Fast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC Connector supplier Fast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC Connector supplier Fast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC Connector supplier Fast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC Connector supplier Fast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Fast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-MD-1.25G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter Rate: 1000M-1.25G
Interface: RJ45 Port To SC/FC/ST/LC Function: Photoelectric Conversion
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001 Origin: China

1.25G RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Optic Media Converter 1000Base Photoelectric Conversion

 

Describtion

 

Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

 

 

Technical information

 

1. Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps

4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)

5. Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Half Duplex: back pressure

6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V

7. MAC address table: 4K

8. Data Buffer: 256K


 

10/100/1000M Single fiber
Connector type  

SC/FC/ST/LC

 

SC/FC/ST/LC

 

SC/FC/ST/LC

 

SC/FC/ST/LC

Fiber type Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Wavelength 1310/1550nm 1310/1550nm 1310/1550nm 1490/1550nm
Max Distance 20Km 40Km 60Km 80Km
Min TX PWR -10.0dBm -4.0/-8dBm 0/-5.0dBm -1dBm
Max TX PWR -4.0dBm 0dBm 3/0dBm 3dBm
Sensitivity < -22dBm < -25dBm <-25dBm < -25dBm
Link Budget 12.0dBm 20/17dBm 25/20dBm 24.0dBm

 

 

10/100/1000M Dual fiber
Connector type

SC/FC/ST/LC

SC/FC/ST/LC

SC/FC/ST/LC

SC/FC/ST/LC

SC/FC/ST/LC

Fiber type Multi-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm
Max Distance 62.5µm: 224m 20Km 40Km 60Km 80Km
50µm: 550m
Min TX PWR -11.0dBm -9.0dBm -4.0dBm -8.0dBm -3.0dBm
Max TX PWR -6.0dBm -5.0dBm 0dBm 0dBm 0dBm
Sensitivity < -18dBm < -21dBm < -24dBm < -25dBm < -25dBm
Link Budget 7.0dBm 12.0dBm 20.0dBm 17.0dBm 22.0dBm

 

Fast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC ConnectorFast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC ConnectorFast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC ConnectorFast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC ConnectorFast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC ConnectorFast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC ConnectorFast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC ConnectorFast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC Connector

Fast Delivery Media Converter 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC/FC/ST/LC Connector

 

FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship about 3 days after received payment.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.


4. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Paypal.

Could also support L/C,Credit terms.

 

5. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,we could accept free exchange.

 

7. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)