Home ProductsOEO Converter

100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance

China 100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance supplier
100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance supplier 100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance supplier 100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance supplier 100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance supplier 100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance supplier 100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance supplier

Large Image :  100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: 11~14.85USD/pcs
Packaging Details: 20X17X8 cm
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Interface: SC Distance: 20km
Fiber Type: Single-mode Port: 1 Electric Port, 1 Optical Port
Product Name: OEO/OTU Transponder/Converter Application: SFP To SFP,Telecommunication,Ethernet On Fiber
High Light:

dispersion compensation module

,

c band transponder

100/1000M 1 port 20KM optical fiber media converter

 

10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet fiber optic transceiver is composed of fiber-billion-independent development and production of new high-speed Ethernet optical network transport products. It can convert two different twisted pair and fiber transmission medium,Relay 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-FX two different network segments. It’s Able to meet long-distance, high-speed, high-bandwidth Fast Ethernet workgroup users needs. It can achieve the furthest distance interconnection 120 km high-speed computer data network without repeaters. Product is stable and reliable performance, the design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and lightning protection.

 

1. Product features

Compatible Ethernet protocol IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

To support the automatic MDI/MDIX, without the need for cable selection

The twisted pair ports support rate and full / half duplex auto negotiation

To support IEEE802.3x full duplex flow control, half duplex support backpressure flow control

The ultra low transmission delay, using a variety of forwarding mechanism, fast forwarding rate

The LED indicator monitoring the current working state, is conducive to the network diagnosis and troubleshooting

 

 

2. Product Specifications

Protocol standards:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1q VLAN

IEEE802.1pQoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Electrical interface parameters:

connector:RJ45

Transmission rate:10/100/1000Mbps

Cable Type:UTP-5E Or higher

Transmission distance:100M

Optical interface parameters:

connector:SC/FC/ST/LC

Transmission rate:1.25Gbps

Fiber Wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Fiber Type:SM 9/125μm,MM 50/125μm,62.5/125μm

Transmission distance:550M-100km

Performance Specification:

Forwarding Mode: Store and Forward

Transmission mode: full / half duplex adaptive

MAC address table: 2K

Frame memory:1Mbit

Network latency:≤20μs

power supply:

Power supply type: External Power Supply

Power supply input voltage:AC100V~240V 50/60Hz

Machine power connector: DC socket

Machine operating voltage:5V

Machine Power:0.75W~3W

working environment:

Storage temperature:-40~70℃

Operating temperature:-10~55℃

Working humidity:5%~90%Non-condensing

 

100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance

3. Field of application

 

 

100/1000M Rj45 Optical Fiber Media Converter single-mode SC Interface 20KM Distance

 

FAQ

 

 

 

More Question :

 

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship about 3 days after received payment.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.


4. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Paypal.

Could also support L/C,Credit terms.

 

5. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,we could accept free exchange.

 

7. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)