Home ProductsDWDM MUX DEMUX

Multimode DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 2km Distance 10/100/1000M Rate RJ-45 Port

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 2km Distance 10/100/1000M Rate RJ-45 Port

China Multimode DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 2km Distance 10/100/1000M Rate RJ-45 Port supplier

Large Image :  Multimode DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 2km Distance 10/100/1000M Rate RJ-45 Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT
Certification: ISO4001
Model Number: XYT-MC-RJ45-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: USD 10-1000USD PCS
Packaging Details: 30*20*15cm package
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000/per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rate: 10/100/1000M Temperature: 0-70°
Port: RJ-45 Interface: SC
Warranty: 3 Years,1 Year Certification: CE RoHS FCC

10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Rj45 Port To SFP Port Module

 

10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet fiber optic transceiver is composed of fiber-billion-independent development and production of new high-speed Ethernet optical network transport products. It can convert two different twisted pair and fiber transmission medium,Relay 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-FX two different network segments. It’s Able to meet long-distance, high-speed, high-bandwidth Fast Ethernet workgroup users needs. It can achieve the furthest distance interconnection 120 km high-speed computer data network without repeaters. Product is stable and reliable performance, the design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and lightning protection.

 

Product features

Compatible Ethernet protocol IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

To support the automatic MDI/MDIX, without the need for cable selection

The twisted pair ports support rate and full / half duplex auto negotiation

To support IEEE802.3x full duplex flow control, half duplex support backpressure flow control

The ultra low transmission delay, using a variety of forwarding mechanism, fast forwarding rate

The LED indicator monitoring the current working state, is conducive to the network diagnosis and troubleshooting

 

Field of application

Applicable to preparing 10M expansion up to 100M enterprise network bandwidth

Applicable to the image, voice and other multimedia data transmission network

Applicable to a computer signal transmission point to point

Is widely used in computer data transmission network, meet a variety of business needs

Applicable to the campus broadband network, broadband cable network and intelligent residential FTTH fiber to the building, data transmission

With the switches and other computer network equipment can be set up: chain, star, ring network and other computer network

 

Product Specifications

 

Protocol standards:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1q VLAN

IEEE802.1pQoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Electrical interface parameters:

connector:RJ45

Transmission rate:10/100/1000Mbps

Cable Type:UTP-5E Or higher

Transmission distance:100M

Optical interface parameters:

connector:SC/FC/ST/LC

Transmission rate:1.25Gbps

Fiber Wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Fiber Type:SM 9/125μm,MM 50/125μm,62.5/125μm

Transmission distance:550M-100km

Performance Specification:

Forwarding Mode: Store and Forward

Transmission mode: full / half duplex adaptive

MAC address table: 2K

Frame memory:1Mbit

Network latency:≤20μs

power supply:

Power supply type: External Power Supply

Power supply input voltage:AC100V~240V 50/60Hz

Machine power connector: DC socket

Machine operating voltage:5V

Machine Power:0.75W~3W

working environment:

Storage temperature:-40~70℃

Operating temperature:-10~55℃

Working humidity:5%~90%Non-condensing

 

 

Multimode DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 2km Distance 10/100/1000M Rate RJ-45 Port

Multimode DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 2km Distance 10/100/1000M Rate RJ-45 Port

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)