Home ProductsDWDM Transponder

10G/100G/200G OTN Transport System Backbone Networking Equipment High Capacity

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

10G/100G/200G OTN Transport System Backbone Networking Equipment High Capacity

China 10G/100G/200G OTN Transport System Backbone Networking Equipment High Capacity supplier
10G/100G/200G OTN Transport System Backbone Networking Equipment High Capacity supplier 10G/100G/200G OTN Transport System Backbone Networking Equipment High Capacity supplier

Large Image :  10G/100G/200G OTN Transport System Backbone Networking Equipment High Capacity

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYTsharetop
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-OTN2800

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: carton box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 100G To 40G, 10G Transponder Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or Customer
Warranty: 3 Years Certification: ISO9001
Operating Temperature: 3 Years
High Light:

dispersion compensation module

,

c band transponder

XYT-OTN2800-X OTN Transport System,10G/100G/200G High-Capacity OTN Transport System Backbone Networking Equipment

 

OTN2800-X is a 10G/100G/200G high-capacity OTN transport system, mainly used in backbone network, metropolitan area network and data center interconnected transmissions. It supports large bandwidth granularity multiplexing, OADM, electrical layer cross connection, multi service mapping and 10G/100G/200G transmission. It is applied to build an end-to-end OTN/WDM backbone transmission solution.

 

OTN2800-X has high integration, which supports 16 complete slots, in which 6 complete slots could be split to 12 semi slots. It supports cross connection between neighbor slot, 1+1 backup for control and power cards, distributed electronic cross connection through backplane, flexible data services combination of OTN and SDH, super FEC error correction, over 1000 kilometers 100G/200G without OEO relay transmission. It is applied for complex networking, easy to deploy, supports centralized network management system.

 

OTN2800-X is developed based on Sharetop-Telecom’s software platform Sharetop, which has high reliability and stability. It supports SNMP-based network management system, which has a friendly user interface and is easy to operate.

 

 

Characteristics Description
Slot capacity 16 complete service slots, or 4~12 semi slots and 10~14 complete slots, 2 semi slots for 1+1 system control card, 2 semi slots for 1+1 power supply card, 1 system interface slot.
Line Interface OTU2/2e,OTU4,OTUC2
Client Interface

GE/FE,10GE LAN/WAN,40GE,100GE

STM-1/4/16/64,OC-3/12/48/192

OTU2,OTU2e,OTU3,OTU4

Power Supply

Support 1+1 backup DC power supply;

Input voltage range: -40V~-72V

Power Consumption Max.2500W
Size(W*H*D) 446mm * 463mm * 243mm
Environment

Working temperature: 0℃~40℃;

Storage temperature: -40℃~70℃;

;Relative humidity: 10%~90%, no condensing;

 

 

Feature of Service Board

 

 

Board

Interface

Description

M1H10

1*100G line side port (CFP)

10*10G client side ports (SFP+)

The signal of client side (10GE, STM-64/OC-192) is mapped to ODU2/2e

The signal of line side is demultiplexed from ODU4 to ODU2/2e and then connected to the client side

100G signal of system side supports G.709 universal FEC or Soft-Decision FEC

10G OTU2/2e supports I.4 and I.7 EFEC, or G.709 universal FEC

Support GCC0, GCC1, GCC2 in-band management

Support SNC/I, SNC/N transmission protection

M1H2

1*100G line side port (CFP)

1*100G(QSFP28) or 2*40G(QSFP+) client side ports

The signal of client side 100G (100GE or OTU4) is mapped to ODU4

The signal of client side 40G (40GE or OTU3) is mapped to ODU3

The signal of line side is terminated into ODU4 or ODU3 and then connected to the client side

100G signal of line side supports G.709 universal FEC or Soft-Decision FEC

Support GCC0, GCC1, GCC2 in-band management

Support SNC/I, SNC/N transmission protection

T4H

2*100G line side ports (CFP)

2*100G client side ports (QSFP28)

The 100G signal of client side supports 100GE or OTU4

Line side supports transparent transmission of 100G signal of client side (100GE or OTU4) or multiplexed to ODU4 to OTN transport (100GE or OTU4)

Line side supports coherent CFP, 4x25G DWDM CFP, or grey CFP application

M2H20

1*100G/200G line side port (CFP2)

2*100G(QSFP28) or 4*40G client ports (QSFP+) or 20*(4x5) 10G client side ports

The 100G signal of client side (100GE or OTU4) is mapped to ODU4

The 40G signal of client side (40GE or OTU3) is mapped to ODU3

The 10G signal of client side 10G (10GE, STM-64/OC-192) is mapped to ODU2/2e

The 100G signal of line side is demultiplexed to ODU2/2e or ODU3 from ODU4, and then connected to the signal of client side

The 200G signal of line side is demultiplexed to ODU4 from ODUC2, and demultiplexed to lower ODU2/2e or ODU3, and then connected to the client side

The 100G line side signal line side supports G.709 universal FEC or Soft-Decision FEC

The 200G line side signal supports Soft-Decision FEC

10G OTU2/2e signal supports I.4 or I.7 EFEC, or G.709 universal FEC

Support GCC0, GCC1, GCC2 in-band management

Support SNC/I, SNC/N transmission protection

T20X

10*10G line side ports (SFP+)

10*10G client side ports (SFP+)

The signal of client side (10GE, STM-64/OC-192) is mapped to ODU2/2e

The signal of line side is demultiplexed to ODU2/2e, and then  connected to the  client side

10G OTU2/2e signal supports I.4 or I.7 EFEC, or G.709 universal FEC

Support GCC0, GCC1, GCC2 in-band management

Support SNC/I, SNC/N transmission protection

M2X16

2*10G line side ports (XFP)

16*2.5G or arbitrary lower rate client side ports (SFP)

The signal of client side (GE/FE, STM-1/4/16, OC-3/12/48 low speed signal) is mapped to ODU0 or ODU1

The signal of line side is demultiplexed to ODU0 or ODU1 from ODU2 and then connected to the client side

10G OTU2/2e supports I.4 and I.7 EFEC, or G.709 universal FEC

Support GCC0, GCC1, GCC2 in-band management

Support SNC/I, SNC/N transmission protection

 

 

Common unit card

 

Board

Description

SC

System control card(1+1 backup)

2 optical interfaces and 2 electric interfaces

Support SNMP protocol

OMD

MUX/DEMUX card, semi slot

Support 2/4/8/16/18 channels C/DWDM MUX/DEMUX

Support cascade ports for channel expansion

OMD40

40 channel DWDM MUX/DEMUX card, complete slot

Channel spacing 100GHz,C band

OMD80

80 channel DWDM MUX/DEMUX card, dual complete slot

Channel spacing 50GHz,C band

OA1

One stage EDFA card, semi slot

Support VOA gain adjustable

Support OSC monitoring channel interface

Support MON monitoring interface

OA2

Two stage EDFA card, semi slot

Support VOA gain adjustable

Support serial connect DCM between the 2 stages

Support OSC monitoring channel interface

Support MON monitoring interface

OLP

Optical line protection card, semi slot

Support 1+1 , 1:1 protection

Support manual, automatic, and mandatory wrok modes

Support power off locking and light off locking

Support panel key button switch

 

 

 

1. Point to Point

10G/100G/200G OTN Transport System Backbone Networking Equipment High Capacity

 

 

2. Ring Network Protection

10G/100G/200G OTN Transport System Backbone Networking Equipment High Capacity

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)