Home ProductsDWDM Transponder

10G OTN DWDM Transponder OTN2800-I-M2X16 Optical Muxponder XFP SFP+ Backup Compatible

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

10G OTN DWDM Transponder OTN2800-I-M2X16 Optical Muxponder XFP SFP+ Backup Compatible

China 10G OTN DWDM Transponder OTN2800-I-M2X16 Optical Muxponder XFP SFP+ Backup Compatible supplier
10G OTN DWDM Transponder OTN2800-I-M2X16 Optical Muxponder XFP SFP+ Backup Compatible supplier 10G OTN DWDM Transponder OTN2800-I-M2X16 Optical Muxponder XFP SFP+ Backup Compatible supplier 10G OTN DWDM Transponder OTN2800-I-M2X16 Optical Muxponder XFP SFP+ Backup Compatible supplier

Large Image :  10G OTN DWDM Transponder OTN2800-I-M2X16 Optical Muxponder XFP SFP+ Backup Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYTsharetop
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-OTN2800

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: carton box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 100G To 40G, 10G Transponder Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or Customer
Warranty: 3 Years Certification: ISO9001
Operating Temperature: 3 Years

OTN2800-I-M2X16, 10G OTN Muxponder , Optical Muxponder Support XFP SFP+ Backup Compatible

 

OTN2800-I-M2X16 is high density 1U 10G OTN muxponder with two ports 10G and 16 ports low speed anyrate, it adopts the advanced technology and ASIC chip, and it is fully compliant with ITU-T standard, such as G.709, G.798, etc. OTN6800-I-M2X16 is suitable for Metro Access and Metro Aggregation optical transport network.

 

 

Physical Characteristics:

 

Characteristics

Description

Shelf Type and Dimensions(mm) (W*D*H)

440mm*435mm*44mm

Power Supply

AC:Input 100~240V,47~63Hz;

DC:Input -40.5V~-72V;

Power consumption

90W

Client Interface

16 SFP based low speed ports (GE/FE, STM-1/4/16, OC-3/12/48, Anyrate low speed)

System Interface

Two XFP based 10G OTU2 ports

Eight SFP based 2.5G OTU1 ports

Environment

Working temperature:-5°C~55°C

Storage temperature:-40°C~70°C

Relative humidity:10%~90%,no condensing

 

10G OTN DWDM Transponder OTN2800-I-M2X16 Optical Muxponder XFP SFP+ Backup Compatible

 

 

Technical Specification:

 

Features

Description

System Side Signal and Multiplexing Structure

10G port (WDM XFP): OCh <-> OTU2 <-> ODU2 <-> ODU0 or ODU1 or mixed ODU0/ODU1

10G port (grey XFP): OTU2 <-> ODU2 <-> ODU0 or ODU1 or mixed ODU0/ODU1

2.5G port (OTU1):

OTU1 <-> ODU1

OTU1 <-> ODU1 <-> ODU0

Client Side Signal and Mapping Mode

FE/GE (via TTT+GMP) <-> ODU0

STM-1/STM-4/OC-3/OC-12 (via GMP) <-> ODU0

STM-16/OC-48 (via AMP or BMP) <-> ODU1

FEC on 10G Port

Regular FEC (G.709)

I.4 Super FEC (G.975.1)

I.7 Super FEC (G.975.1)

In-band DCN Management

GCC0 on OTU2

GCC1 or GCC2 or GCC1+2 on ODU2

GCC0 on OTU1

GCC1 or GCC2 or GCC1+2 on ODU1

Out-band DCN Management

Management Ethernet port

Transmission Protection

SNC/N

SNC/I

Maintenance

PRBS

Loopback

Network Management System

SNMP based NMS

 

 

Applications:

 

1. Point to Point with 10G OTU2 Connection

 

Point to Point with 10G OTU2 Connection

 

 

2. Point to Point with 2.5G OTU1 Connection

 

Point to Point with 2.5G OTU1 Connection

 

 

 

3. Two Stages of Multiplexing (together with M1H10)

 

Two Stages of Multiplexing (together with M1H10)

 

 

 

4. 10G Ring Application

 

10G Ring Application

 

 

5. 10G Ring plus 2.5G Ring Application

 

 

 

10G Ring plus 2.5G Ring Application

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)