Home ProductsFiber Optical Adapter

0.2db Loss Fiber optical Adapters Simplx Duplex Short Flange With Internal Shutter FTTX network, fiber optical CATV

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

0.2db Loss Fiber optical Adapters Simplx Duplex Short Flange With Internal Shutter FTTX network, fiber optical CATV

China 0.2db Loss Fiber optical Adapters Simplx Duplex Short Flange With Internal Shutter FTTX network, fiber optical CATV supplier
0.2db Loss Fiber optical Adapters Simplx Duplex Short Flange With Internal Shutter FTTX network, fiber optical CATV supplier 0.2db Loss Fiber optical Adapters Simplx Duplex Short Flange With Internal Shutter FTTX network, fiber optical CATV supplier

Large Image :  0.2db Loss Fiber optical Adapters Simplx Duplex Short Flange With Internal Shutter FTTX network, fiber optical CATV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-AD-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: carton box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit Card
Supply Ability: 9999999
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: LC Fiber Adapter Application: FTTH
Color: Blue /Beige /Green Insertion Loss: <0.3db
Storage Temperature: - 45~+85℃ Type: Single Mode/ Multi-mode,PC/UPC/APC
Durability: >1000time Operating Temp: -40~70°C

 

 

 

0.2db Loss Simplx Duplex Short Flange LC PC APC Optical Fiber Adapter SMF /MMF

 

 

An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.
SC fiber optic adapters are flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve.

 

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC,APC,UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

 

Application:
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test

 

SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion Loss <0.20dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80°C

 

AVAILABILITY
Sleeve: Zirconia or PB
Body: Nickel Plated Brass or Zinc alloy, Plastic
Duplex or Simplex

 

Specification:

 

Parameter
Unit
LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
MTRJ
E2000
SM
MM
SM
MM
SM
PC
UPC
APC
PC
PC
UPC
PC
PC
APC
Insertion Loss (Typical)
dB
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.3
Return Loss
dB
≥45
≥50
≥60
≥30
≥45
≥50
≥35
≥55
≥75
Exchangeability
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
Repeatability
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
Durability
Time
>1000
>1000
>1000
Operating Temperature
-40~75
-40~75
-40~75
Storage Temperature
-45~85
-45~85
-45~85

 

0.2db Loss Fiber optical Adapters Simplx Duplex Short Flange With Internal Shutter FTTX network, fiber optical CATV0.2db Loss Fiber optical Adapters Simplx Duplex Short Flange With Internal Shutter FTTX network, fiber optical CATV

0.2db Loss Fiber optical Adapters Simplx Duplex Short Flange With Internal Shutter FTTX network, fiber optical CATV

0.2db Loss Fiber optical Adapters Simplx Duplex Short Flange With Internal Shutter FTTX network, fiber optical CATV0.2db Loss Fiber optical Adapters Simplx Duplex Short Flange With Internal Shutter FTTX network, fiber optical CATV

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)