Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

Evolution Optical Fiber Cable IP67 LC Interface 50 Mating Cycles Ftta Connection Design 

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

Evolution Optical Fiber Cable IP67 LC Interface 50 Mating Cycles Ftta Connection Design 

China Evolution Optical Fiber Cable IP67 LC Interface 50 Mating Cycles Ftta Connection Design  supplier
Evolution Optical Fiber Cable IP67 LC Interface 50 Mating Cycles Ftta Connection Design  supplier Evolution Optical Fiber Cable IP67 LC Interface 50 Mating Cycles Ftta Connection Design  supplier Evolution Optical Fiber Cable IP67 LC Interface 50 Mating Cycles Ftta Connection Design  supplier

Large Image :  Evolution Optical Fiber Cable IP67 LC Interface 50 Mating Cycles Ftta Connection Design 

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-FULLAXS FTTA Patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: reel
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 9999
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
150 N Pull Force: IEC61300-2-4 Cycles: 50 Mating Cycles
Protection Class/Rating: IP67 Interface: LC Interface
Adapter Footprint: 36 Mm X 36 Mm Duplex LC Interconnect: MM Or SM
Locking Style: Bayonet Style

FULLAXS Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect

 

Description:

To meet the needs of the next generation WiMax and long term evolution(LTE) fiber to the antenna (FTTA) connection design for outdoor use harsh requirements, has released the FullAXS connector system, which provides the remote radio between the SFP connection and the base station, used for Telecom applications. This new product to adapt the SFP transceiver provides the most widely in the market, so that end users can choose to meet the specific requirements of the transceiver system.

FullAXS-FTTA- strong, connector

Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulk headis directly inserted into the optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application. Connectors of the connection request, can accommodate a larger tolerance in Z direction. In the FullAXS connector system by allowing large Z direction of tolerance, but also provides a single hand installed in compliance with this requirement in the connector housing benefits.

With this new line of products, users can also easily removed, and through the open the entire remote radio box in do not need completely, its contents exposed in poor weather conditions bulkhead hole replace transponder.

For optical fiber connection, duplex LC interface of the connector system includes an industry standard for quick, paired with all LC duplex SFP transceiver. The FullAXS connector can be designed for either the application single mode or multimode optical fiber transmission.

Aim to provide a general platform, new products to expand the capabilities of the RJ45 and the power supply connector, and version splicing in the field installation, to adapt to any cable. Other functions of the product / system benefits include:

- is a mechanical feedback to inform the operator when the connector completely docking

During or after installation, no cable buckling

- powerful bayonet locking, convenient, fast, secure mating

- a waterproof, dustproof, corrosion resistant design, using metal die-casting bulkhead

- cost savings by eliminating the fiber in the management of the radio unit

The antenna feeder is connected to the specifications of the optical fiber.

During or after installation, no cable buckling

- powerful bayonet locking, convenient, fast, secure mating

- a waterproof, dustproof, corrosion resistant design, using metal die-casting bulkhead

- cost savings by eliminating the fiber in the management of the radio unit

The antenna feeder is connected to the specifications of the optical fiber.

 

Feature:
■ Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
■ Positive feedback to operator when fully mated
■ One-hand mating
■ Duplex LC interface
■ Bulkhead cutouts allow for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open RRH for transceiver replacement)
■ Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
■ Multimode and singlemode
■ Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
■ Expansion to RJ45, etc
■ Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating in Z-axis
■ No Cable buckling at any time during or after installation
■ Cost effective glass-filled polymer or metal die casted bulkhead
■ Field installable version available

 

Specifications

Parameter Standard Parameter Standard
150 N Pull Force IEC61300-2-4 Temperature 40°C – +85°C
Vibration GR3115 (3.26.3) Cycles 50 Mating Cycles
Salt Mist IEC 61300-2-26 Protection Class/Rating IP67
Vibration IEC 61300-2-1 Mechanical Retention 150 N cable retention
Shock IEC 61300-2-9 Interface LC interface
Impact IEC 61300-2-12 Adapter Footprint 36 mm x 36 mm
Temperature / Humidity IEC 61300-2-22 Duplex LC Interconnect MM or SM
Locking Style Bayonet style Tools No tools required

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)