Home ProductsOLP Switch

1260-1650nm OLP Switch Optical Line Protection Monitoring System Support CLI/GUI Telnet Management

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

1260-1650nm OLP Switch Optical Line Protection Monitoring System Support CLI/GUI Telnet Management

China 1260-1650nm OLP Switch Optical Line Protection Monitoring System Support CLI/GUI Telnet Management supplier
1260-1650nm OLP Switch Optical Line Protection Monitoring System Support CLI/GUI Telnet Management supplier 1260-1650nm OLP Switch Optical Line Protection Monitoring System Support CLI/GUI Telnet Management supplier 1260-1650nm OLP Switch Optical Line Protection Monitoring System Support CLI/GUI Telnet Management supplier

Large Image :  1260-1650nm OLP Switch Optical Line Protection Monitoring System Support CLI/GUI Telnet Management

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-OLP-1+1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: A week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: OLP Switch Type: 1+1 OLP
Wavelength: 1310 &1550nm Package: 1U Rack
Connector: SC/APC,SC/PC,FC/APC,FC/PC Network Management Mode: CLI,WEB,SNMP

Single Mode 1260-1650nm Optical Line Protection Monitoring System Support CLI, GUI Telnet Management
 
Describetion
ptical Line Protection Switching System uses a vacant optical fiber route as a backup path. By real-time monitoring the power status in the working fiber A, it can automatically switch from fiber route A to backup fiber route B when the power value of working fiber A is lower than a certain level. OLP provides reliable, flexible and high secure optical transmission network and improve network service quality. It is widely used for protecting backbone and important business line.
 

Feature

Indicator light display the status of the optical line interface

Set switch threshold power and alarm threshold power by LCD in the equipment or Network management

Two working mode: automatically return mode and non-automatically return mode.

Receiver’s switching time has automatic mode, manual mode and remote mode.

Automatic switching time lower than 20ms.

1+1 power supply backup system, hot plugging support.

Network management based on SNMP, CLI, WEB optional

 

Specification

Parameter Specification
Adjustment Wavelength 1310 &1550nm
Sender insertion loss < 1.5dB
Receiver insertion loss < 1.5dB
Return loss ≥ 45dB
Crosstalk > 55dB
PDL <0.1dB
Optical power monitoring -50~20dBm
Switching time < 40ms
Automatic switch threshold power -30dBm
Switch mode Automatic, manual, remote
Input/Output optical interface SC/APC,SC/PC,FC/APC,FC/PC
Network management jack RJ45,RS232
Network management mode CLI ,WEB ,SNMP
Dimension 19”1U case
Operating Temperature -10℃ ~ 60℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ 80℃
Humidity 5% ~ 95%
Power 220V/AC,50Hz;-48V/DC

 

Protection mode Insertion loss Switching time System Complexity
1+1 The introduction of a total insertion loss of both ends of the device is less than 5dB Switching time<25ms The transmitter beam splitter (50:50) and receiver for optical switch, business and in 50% of primary and backup routing transmission, switching only need to receive end of the light switch to a light path switching, not because both devices coordination problems and mistakes, switching mode of relatively safe; original industry provided light as a light test, in an alternate route transmission, used to index of alternate routing for real-time monitoring
1:1 The introduction of a total insertion loss of both ends of the device is less than 5dB Switching time<50ms The sender and the receiver have a light switch, light at the same time only in the main road or by road transport and switching at both ends of the sending terminal equipment and receiving end of the light switch to coordinate work, synchronization protection switching and synchronous mode is more complex; alternate routing with OLP equipment comes with the test light source to carry on the real-time monitoring
Passive protection Customized products, the introduction of a total insertion loss of both ends of the device, > 8dB Switching time<50ms Advanced and unique passive optical devices and technologies, without the use of optical switches and power supply; product applications need to customize the device parameters according to the actual transmission of information, the opening of the main standby route requires light power

 

 

1260-1650nm OLP Switch Optical Line Protection Monitoring System Support CLI/GUI Telnet Management

 

1. What are your terms of payment?

Usually, we can accept T/T, PayPal and Western Union. You can select the terms of payment which is more convenient for you.

2. What about the lead time?

Usually, if there is stock of goods, we will deliver the goods within 3~5 work days after we receive the payment.

3. How about the shipping?

Usually, we will deliver the goods via International Express like FedEx, DHL, TNT, and UPS and so on. Door to door delivery service will be provided.

4. How can I place an order?

(1) Agreement is achieved on the product price and product specifications.

(2) We make proforma invoice for your confirmation.

(3) When you agree on the proforma invoice, you make the payment.

(4) We deliver the goods after we receive your payment.

5. Can you do OEM for us?

Yes. If there is a certain order quantity, we can do OEM including printing, logo, and customized model for you.

6. What are the advantages of your products?

A. Good quality and competitive prices.

B. Strict quality control during production process.

C. Professional operations in processes of production, sales, assembling, packaging and shipping.

D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if there is any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)