Home ProductsFiber Optic Plc Splitter

0.9mm Tube 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitting Ratio 10/50 TAP Low Insertion Loss

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

0.9mm Tube 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitting Ratio 10/50 TAP Low Insertion Loss

China 0.9mm Tube 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitting Ratio 10/50 TAP Low Insertion Loss supplier
0.9mm Tube 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitting Ratio 10/50 TAP Low Insertion Loss supplier 0.9mm Tube 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitting Ratio 10/50 TAP Low Insertion Loss supplier

Large Image :  0.9mm Tube 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitting Ratio 10/50 TAP Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-Coupler-ABS-1x2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 100X80X10MM
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Parameters: 1X2 Fiber Type: G657A1 Or Customer Specified
Insertion Loss: 50/50 Model: XYT-Coupler-ABS-1x2
Origin: China

0.9mm Tube 1X2 Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Coupler Splitting Ratio 10:50 TAP

 

Description

Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All PLC Splitter products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

Features

1.Low insertion loss and low PDL

2.High channel counts

3.Exceptional reliability and stability

4.Wide operating wavelength

 

Applications

1.FTTX Systems

2.LAN, WAN and metro networks

3.Analog/Digital passive optical networks

4.CATV networks

5.Other applications in fiber optic systems

 

Specifiation

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35

Return Loss (dB)

(P/S Grade)

55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5

Temperature Stability

(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4
Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6
 

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

 

 

Applications configuration diagram

Ordering information

Product Port

Input

Pigtall Style

Input Connector Output Pigtall Style Output Connector Fiber Length
PLC

0102=1x2

0104=1x4

0108=1x8

0116=1x16

0132=1x32

0164=1x64

1128=1x128

0=bare fiber

1=900um

Loose tube

2=900umJacket

3=2.0mmcable

4=3.0mmcable

0=none

1=SC/PC

2=SC/APC

3=FC/PC

4=FC/APC

5=ST

6=LC

7=LC/APC

8=E2000

S=Special

0=bare fiber

1=900um

2=900um

3=2.0mm

4=3.0mm

0=none

1=SC/PC

2=SC/APC

3=FC/PC

4=FC/APC

5=ST/PC

6=LC/PC

7=LC/APC

8=E2000

S=Special

0=0.5m

1=1m

2=1.5m

3=2m

4=3m

5=4m

S=special

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Derec Peng

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)