Home ProductsDWDM Transponder

8 Channel DWDM Transponder , Active Rack Servers Type CWDM MUX DEMUX

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

8 Channel DWDM Transponder , Active Rack Servers Type CWDM MUX DEMUX

China 8 Channel DWDM Transponder , Active Rack Servers Type CWDM MUX DEMUX supplier
8 Channel DWDM Transponder , Active Rack Servers Type CWDM MUX DEMUX supplier 8 Channel DWDM Transponder , Active Rack Servers Type CWDM MUX DEMUX supplier 8 Channel DWDM Transponder , Active Rack Servers Type CWDM MUX DEMUX supplier

Large Image :  8 Channel DWDM Transponder , Active Rack Servers Type CWDM MUX DEMUX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: XYT-1600-ODM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Poam+Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Supply Ability: 500pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channel: 8CH DWDM ITU Grid: C15-C62
Channel Spacing: 100GHz (0.8nm) Channel Passband: ±0.11nm
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC Special Service: Monitor/Expansion/1310nm Port
Technology: TFF (4ch, 8ch) Housing: Interface Module
Operating Temperature: -5°C~ +75°C (TFF) Storage Temperature: -40°C~+85°C
High Light:

c band transponder

,

optical to electrical converter

Active Rack Servers type CWDM DWDM mux demux Include SFP to SFP Converter, Patch cord Insert Directly

 

Products description
Sharetop Technology launched a integrated network management platform that can implement overall management of sharetop’s network products. It is suitable for network deployment of all sizes and can build appropriate network management solutions for network operators and enterprise users. the main operation you can management it by our NMU module .  

 

ODM multiplexing / demultiplexing board is the coarse wavelength / dense wavelength division multiplexer launched by our company. It is used for multiplexing and demultiplexing the CWDM or DWDM channels, which greatly saves customers' fiber resources. It can flexibly change the network configuration according to customer requirements. The frequency interval is 100GHz The DWDM system supports smooth upgrade to 48 waves and the frequency interval is 50GHz. The DWDM system supports smooth upgrade to 96 waves with higher spectrum utilization and saves bandwidth resources.

 

 

Features:

l Support CWDM / DWDM system, CATV, PON,etc.

l Pure passive components

l Support wavelength customization

l Support upgrade the channel

l Low insertion loss

l High channel isolation

l High reliability and stability

l Single slot card supports up to 18 single or double 8 wave (including the upgrade port) of the combined wave sub-wave passive. For more dense channel wave system (such as 40 wave / 48 wave), you need to use double slot card.

 

Parameters

 

Parameters CWDM MUX/DEMUX Specification Unit
Channel wavelength CWDM 16 channel / DWDM 20CH-40CH nm
Extended wavelength 1270-1260 except pass channel nm
Channel spacing 20 nm
Channel bandwidth λc + /- 6.5 (minimum) nm
Insertion loss ≤ 0.35N (N Channel) dB
Channel uniformity 2 dB
Isolation ≥30 dB
Polarization dependent loss < 0.1 dB
Polarization mode dispersion < 0.1 ps
Connector LC  
 

 

Parameters DWDM MUX/DEMUX Specification Unit
Channel wavelength DWDM ITU channel nm
Extended wavelength Other channels except pass channel nm
Channel spacing 0.8 nm
Channel bandwidth λc +/- 0.1 (minimum) nm
Insertion loss ≤ 0.6 N (N Channel) dB
Channel uniformity 2 dB
Isolation ≥30 dB
Polarization dependent loss < 0.15 dB
Polarization mode dispersion < 0.1 ps
Connector LC  

Ordering Information:

Type Transmission technology Number of channel The type of WDM interface The type of Common interface The type of Upgrade interface
C:CWDM 1.Dual fiber two-way 1.1 channel 1:LC/UPC 1:LC/UPC 1:LC/UPC
D:DWDM 2.Single fiber bi-directional 2.2 channel 2:LC/APC 2:LC/APC 2:LC/APC
  3.Single fiber unidirectional 3.4 channel 3.SC/UPC 3.SC/UPC 3.SC/UPC
    4.16channel 4.SC/APC 4.SC/APC 4.SC/APC

 

Note: 1. The current interface type only supports LC/UPC or LC/APC

 

8 Channel DWDM Transponder , Active Rack Servers Type CWDM MUX DEMUX

8 Channel DWDM Transponder , Active Rack Servers Type CWDM MUX DEMUX8 Channel DWDM Transponder , Active Rack Servers Type CWDM MUX DEMUX8 Channel DWDM Transponder , Active Rack Servers Type CWDM MUX DEMUX8 Channel DWDM Transponder , Active Rack Servers Type CWDM MUX DEMUX

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)