Home ProductsOptical Switch

1x1 or 1x2 Micro Mechanical Optical Switch 50db Return Loss Use In Cable Monitoring

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

1x1 or 1x2 Micro Mechanical Optical Switch 50db Return Loss Use In Cable Monitoring

China 1x1 or 1x2 Micro Mechanical Optical Switch 50db Return Loss Use In Cable Monitoring supplier
1x1 or 1x2 Micro Mechanical Optical Switch 50db Return Loss Use In Cable Monitoring supplier 1x1 or 1x2 Micro Mechanical Optical Switch 50db Return Loss Use In Cable Monitoring supplier 1x1 or 1x2 Micro Mechanical Optical Switch 50db Return Loss Use In Cable Monitoring supplier

Large Image :  1x1 or 1x2 Micro Mechanical Optical Switch 50db Return Loss Use In Cable Monitoring

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-Tech
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: XYT-OSW-1x1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: (L)28.5×(W)12.6×(H)8.5(±0.2)
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
WavelengthRang: 1260~1650nm Operating Length: 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm
Insertion Loss: Typ:0.8 Max:1.0db Return Loss: ≥50db
Certification: ISO9001 Origin: China

1x1 or 1x2 Micro Mechanical Optical Switch 50db Return Loss Use In Cable Monitoring

 

Features

 

Low Insertion Loss

Wide Wavelength Range

Low Crosstalk

High Stability, High Reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Latching and Non-latching

 

Applications

 

R&D in Laboratory

System Monitoring

OADM

MAN

 

Performance

Parameters

 

  1×1
Wavelength Range nm 670~980 1260~1650
Operating Wavelength nm 670/785/850/980 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.5 Max:0.8 Typ:0.4 Max:0.6
Return Loss dB SM≥50,MM≥30
Crosstalk dB SM≥70,MM≥65
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02

Power Supply

 

V 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime timetimestitimestimesmestimes Time ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)27×(W)12.6×(H)8.0 (±0.2)

Above specification are for device without connector

Pins

Type Pin Electric Drive Status Sensor
1×1   Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching P1-P2 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
Light close V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Non-latching P1-P2 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
Light close V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open

 

Electric

Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V non-latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V non-latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω

 

 

Ordering Information

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

S:SM

M:MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/

1550nm

 

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N:Non- Latching

5:50/125

6:62.5/125

9: 9/125

 

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

 

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

 

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

 

 

 

1x1 or 1x2 Micro Mechanical Optical Switch 50db Return Loss Use In Cable Monitoring1x1 or 1x2 Micro Mechanical Optical Switch 50db Return Loss Use In Cable Monitoring

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)