Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX

30db Isolation WDM Components 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm For FTTH CATC Network

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

30db Isolation WDM Components 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm For FTTH CATC Network

China 30db Isolation WDM Components 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm For FTTH CATC Network supplier
30db Isolation WDM Components 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm For FTTH CATC Network supplier 30db Isolation WDM Components 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm For FTTH CATC Network supplier

Large Image :  30db Isolation WDM Components 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm For FTTH CATC Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Sharetop
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: XYT-FWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: TBD
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Central Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm Insertion Loss: ≤0.60dB
Flatness: ≤0.30dB Isolation @λR: ≥30dB
Directivity: ≥50dB Optical Return Loss: ≥50dB
Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤0.1dB PMD: ≤0.1ps
Thermal Stability: ≤0.005 Optical Power: ≤500

FTTH CATC Network 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM Component 30db Isolation Low Insertion Loss
 
Description
 
Filter-based Wavelength Division Multiplexer (Filter WDM, or FWDM) is based on the mature membrane filter technology, with a wide channel bandwidth, low insertion loss, high channel isolation degrees and high environmental stability and reliability. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. The Filter-Based WDM is extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation.
 
Features
 
Wide bandwidth
Low insertion loss
High channel isolation
Exceptional reliability and stability
 
Applications
 
Optical amplifiers
CATV
 
Specifications

Item Unit Parameters

Pass Port
(C-P)
 

Central Wavelength λp nm 1310 1550 1550 1310/1490
Wavelength Range nm 1260~1360 1550~1560 1540~1620 1260~1500
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.60
Flatness dB ≤0.30
Isolation @λR dB ≥30

Reflect Port
(C-R)
 

Central Wavelength λR nm 1490/1550 1310/1490/1600 1310/1490 1550
Wavelength Range nm 1460~1620

1260~1500&
1580~1620

1260~1500 1535~1620
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.40
Flatness dB ≤0.25
Isolation @λP dB ≥13
Directivity dB ≥50
Optical Return Loss dB ≥50
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.1
PMD ps ≤0.1
Thermal Stability dB/℃ ≤0.005
Optical Power mW ≤500
Tensile Load N ≥5
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
Fiber type   SMF-28e
Package dimension mm TBD

Note: Under normal temperature conditions, not including connectors, splices and end device loss
 
Ordering information(FWDM-1-1-1-0)
 

Product name Type Tube Fiber length Connector
FWDM

1=T1310nmR1490+1550
2=T1490nmR1310+1550
3=T1310+1490nmR1550
4=T1550nmR1310+1490
 

1=250um Fiber
2=900um Fiber
3=Others

1=0.5+/-0.1m
2=1.0+/-0.1m
3=Others

0=No connector
1=FC/UPC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/UPC
4=SC/APC
5=LC

 
30db Isolation WDM Components 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm For FTTH CATC Network
 
 
Why Choose us?
 
Firstly,‘High quality is our culture”. All of our products will be specially and carefully tested before delivery to make sure you the our best product. Our product will give you an edge over your competitors.
 
 
Secondly,With us, your buying process will be as easy as a piece of cake.” We are a very professional exporting company.Our staff are very familiar with all kinds of overseas trading terms and custom clearance as well as documents related.
 
Thirdly,“With us, your money is safe.” Our company offers you a varies of terms of payment,like L/C, T/T, WEST Union, ESCROW, and PAYPAL. You could opt for your favorite one.
 
Last but not the least, we have gained Alibaba Trade Insurance which is another safeguard for buyers.
 
 
Warranty:
 
All products have 3 years after-sale service During your first year’s usage,
free replacement or repair will be your right unless it is man-made problem.
 
 
 
Contact us
 
If you still have doubts about our company or our products, please feel free to inquire us. We will be very delighted to answer all your question.
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)