Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX

3 Port CWDM Filter 1270nm - 1610nm With LC SC FC Connetor Fiber Length 1m

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

3 Port CWDM Filter 1270nm - 1610nm With LC SC FC Connetor Fiber Length 1m

China 3 Port CWDM Filter 1270nm - 1610nm With LC SC FC Connetor Fiber Length 1m supplier
3 Port CWDM Filter 1270nm - 1610nm With LC SC FC Connetor Fiber Length 1m supplier 3 Port CWDM Filter 1270nm - 1610nm With LC SC FC Connetor Fiber Length 1m supplier 3 Port CWDM Filter 1270nm - 1610nm With LC SC FC Connetor Fiber Length 1m supplier

Large Image :  3 Port CWDM Filter 1270nm - 1610nm With LC SC FC Connetor Fiber Length 1m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-CWDM-Filter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CWDM Filter Wavelength: 1270~1610/1271 To 1611
Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or Other Customted Reflection BandReflection Band Ripple: ≤0.20dB
Insertion Loss (dB): ≤0.6db Origin: China
High Light:

mux demux cwdm

,

passive cwdm multiplexer

1270nm-1610nm CWDM Filter 3 port with LC SC FC Connetor Fiber Length 1m

 

Product Description

SHARETOP’S Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) devices demonstrate low loss and reliable performances. It can not only increase efficiency, but also reduce costs

These devices show broad passband and high isolation, making them ideal for operation with inexpensive, uncooled lasers. They are low cost products for the CATV and metro/access markets.Easily customizable, SHARETOP’S CWDM can be configured from a standard list of packaging and connector options.

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High channel isolation

Low polarization dependent loss

Exceptional reliability and stability

 

Applications

Access networks

Metro WDM Systems

Enterprise networks

 

Specifications

Item Unit Parameters
Channel centers (ITU or ITU+1) nm 1270~1610/1271 to 1611
Passband nm ≥+/-7.5
Channel Spacing nm 20
Transmission insertion loss dB ≤0.60
Reflection band ripple dB ≤0.20
Reflection insertion loss dB ≤0.40
Transmission isolation adj channel dB ≥30
non-adj channel dB ≥45
Reflection isolation dB ≥14
Polarization dependent loss dB ≤0.1
Polarization mode dispersion ps ≤0.2
Thermal Stability dB/℃ ≤0.005
Directivity dB ≥50
Return loss dB ≥45
Optical power handling mW ≤500
Tensile Load N ≥5
Operating temperature range 0C -5 to 70
Storage temperature range 0C -40 to +85
Fiber type   SMF-28e or other customted
Package dimension mm 5.5 x 34(L34 for 250um bare fiber)
mm 5.5 x 39(L39 for 900um Loose tube)
 

1.All the specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

2.PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.

3.Specifications are subject to change without notice

3 Port CWDM Filter 1270nm - 1610nm With LC SC FC Connetor Fiber Length 1m

3 Port CWDM Filter 1270nm - 1610nm With LC SC FC Connetor Fiber Length 1m

 

Ordering information (CWDMD-27-1-1-0)

Product Wavelength Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector
CWDM device

27=1270nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

1=Bare fiber
2=900um

3=3.0mm

1=1m

2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)