Home ProductsOEO Converter

10G Optic Media OEO Converter Photoelectric Conversion RJ45 Port To SFP Interface

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

10G Optic Media OEO Converter Photoelectric Conversion RJ45 Port To SFP Interface

China 10G Optic Media OEO Converter Photoelectric Conversion RJ45 Port To SFP Interface supplier
10G Optic Media OEO Converter Photoelectric Conversion RJ45 Port To SFP Interface supplier 10G Optic Media OEO Converter Photoelectric Conversion RJ45 Port To SFP Interface supplier 10G Optic Media OEO Converter Photoelectric Conversion RJ45 Port To SFP Interface supplier

Large Image :  10G Optic Media OEO Converter Photoelectric Conversion RJ45 Port To SFP Interface

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-MD-10G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter Rate: 10Gb/s
Interface: RJ45 Port To SFP Function: Photoelectric Conversion ,
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001 Origin: China
High Light:

dispersion compensation module

,

optical media converter

10G Optic Media Converter RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion

1.Overview

IEEE802.3z/Az 10G converter supports two types media for network connection such as 10G Base-T and 10G SFP+. The media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments to operate smoothly. With internal power unit, it provides good stability and reliability.

 

  • Checklist

Before you installing the Converter, verify that the package contains the following:

  • The TP-Fiber Media converter.
  • AC Power Cord.
  • This User’s Manual.

Please notify your sales representative immediately if any of the aforementioned items is missing or damaged.

 

3. LED Description

There are Four LED At Front View of 10G

SFP+ Converter

FX Lit when FX connection is good.
10G

Lit when FX/TP speed is 10G bps

Blinks when FX/TP speed is 1G bps

Link

Lit when TP connection is good.

Blinks when TP data is transmitting.

PWR Lit when +5V power is coming up.

 

  • Fiber Technical Specifications
  10G Base-SR 10G Base-LR
Connector type LC LC
Fiber type Multi-mode Single-mode
Wavelength 850nm 1310nm
Max Distance <300M 10Km
Min TX PWR -6.0dBm -8.2dBm
Max TX PWR -1.0dBm -0.5dBm
Sensitivity < -11dBm < -14.4dBm
Link Budget 5.0dBm 6.2dBm

 

  10G Base-ER 10G Base-ZR
Connector type LC LC
Fiber type Single-mode Single-mode
Wavelength 1550nm 1550nm
Max Distance 40Km 80Km
Min TX PWR -4.7dBm 0dBm
Max TX PWR 4dBm 5dBm
Sensitivity < -15.8dBm < -23dBm
Link Budget 11.1dBm 23.0dBm

 

  • Installing the Converter

1.Attach a SFP+ to SFP+ Cage on the converter

2.Attach fiber cable from the Converter to the fiber network.. The fiber connections must be matched: transmit socket to receive socket.

3.Attach a UTP cable from the TP network device to the RJ45 port on the Converter.

4.Connect the power cord to the Converter and check that the Power LED lights up. The TP Act and FX Act LEDs will light when all the cable connections satisfactory.

 

  • Technical Specifications

The Converter conforms to the following standards:

  • Standards: IEEE 802.3z/Az 10G Base-T

10G Base-SR/LR

  • UTP Cable: Cat.6 cable and up to 100m.
  • Fiber Cable:

10G SR: 50/125,62.5/125µm multi-mode

10G-LR: 9/125µm single-mode.

 

  • Data Transfer Rate:

20G bps for full-duplex at 10G bps speed.

  • LED Indicators:

10G, FX, Link, PWR

  • TP Flow Control: NWAY auto-negotiation

Fiber Flow Control: NWAY at full-duplex mode

  • Power Requirement: 220V(100-240V)AC,50Hz
  • Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
  • dimensions:

External Power:30×100×140mm (H×W×D)

10G Optic Media OEO Converter Photoelectric Conversion RJ45 Port To SFP Interface

10G Optic Media OEO Converter Photoelectric Conversion RJ45 Port To SFP Interface

FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship about 3 days after received payment.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.


4. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Paypal.

Could also support L/C,Credit terms.

 

5. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,we could accept free exchange.

 

7. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)