Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable

China 40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable supplier
40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable supplier 40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable supplier 40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable supplier 40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable supplier

Large Image :  40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-QSFP TO SFP+-AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 4 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: AOC Active Optical Cable Distance: 100M, 10KM
Rate: 40G Connector: LC
DDM: With DDM Wavelength: Single Mode /multimode

Hybrid Passive Optical Transceiver 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable

40G QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Active Optical Cable

 

Features

QSFP+ AOC end:

• Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI

Specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010 and supporting

40G-IB-QDR / 20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR applications

• Compliant to the industry standard SFF-8436

QSFP+ Specification

• Power Level 1: Max Power < 1.5 W

• Operate at 10.3125 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b

encoded data for 40GbE application and at 10 Gbps

with 8b/10b compatible encoded data for 40G-IB-QDR application

Each 4× SFP+ end:

• Compliant to the electrical specifications per SFF-8431 Specifications for Enhanced Small

Form Factor Pluggable Module

• Mechanical specifications per SFF Committee SFF-8432 Improved Pluggable Form factor

“IPF”

• Maximum power dissipation 0.35W per end.

Active Optical Cable Assembly:

• 0 to 70 C degree case temperature operating range

• Proven High Reliability 850 nm technology: VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver

• Hot pluggable for ease of servicing and installation

• Two Wire Serial interface

• Utilizes optical fiber for high density and thin, lightweight cable management

Applications

• 40GbE and 10GbE break-out applications for Datacom switch and router connections

• 40G to 4×10G density applications for Datacom and Proprietary protocol applications • Datacenter

 

Description

The Sharetop’s OLSQ004X1C-CNMXX is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber

-Optic QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) to 4× SFP+ Active Optical Cable break-out solu-

tion. This Breakout cable is intended for 40G to 4× 10G applications.

This AOC is a high performance cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps aggregate

bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps. These cables also support 4 x 10G InfiniBand QDR applications and are backwards compatible to the 4 × 5G IB DDR and 4 × 2.5G IB single IB

SDR applications.

This product is leveraged from Sharetop QSFP+ to LC Active Optical Cable product

and SFP+ Active Optical Cable product. Where applicable, consult these respective

datasheets

This AOC incorporates the proven integrated circuit and VCSEL technology to

provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

 

40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)