Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

Hybrid SFP Transceiver Module 40G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

Hybrid SFP Transceiver Module 40G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable

China Hybrid SFP Transceiver Module 40G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable supplier
Hybrid SFP Transceiver Module 40G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable supplier Hybrid SFP Transceiver Module 40G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable supplier Hybrid SFP Transceiver Module 40G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable supplier Hybrid SFP Transceiver Module 40G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable supplier

Large Image :  Hybrid SFP Transceiver Module 40G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-SFP+-SFP TO SFP+-AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 4 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: AOC Active Optical Cable Distance: 100M, 10KM
Rate: 40G Connector: LC
DDM: With DDM Wavelength: Single Mode /multimode

Hybrid Passive Optical Transceiver 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable

10Gbps SFP+ to SFP+Active Optical Cable

 

Features

● Low power consumption <0.35W per end

●Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

●Up to 300m on OM3 MMF

●850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

●Operating case temperature 0 °C to +70°C

● 3.3V power supply voltage

●RoHS 6 compliant

●Hot Pluggable SFP+ form factor

● good EMI performance

ApplicationsHybrid SFP Transceiver Module 40G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable

●10 Gigabit Ethernet

●1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

●High-performance computing clusters

●4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

●Servers, switches, storage,host card adapters and datacenter

 

Description

The Sharetop’s SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+

connectors. They have very good power consumption performance .They are suitable for very

short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The Olink SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

 

Hybrid SFP Transceiver Module 40G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical CableHybrid SFP Transceiver Module 40G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical CableHybrid SFP Transceiver Module 40G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical CableHybrid SFP Transceiver Module 40G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)