Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

1270/1330NM EDFA Optical Amplifier 10G BASE BIDI ZR XFP 80KM DOM Transceiver Module

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

1270/1330NM EDFA Optical Amplifier 10G BASE BIDI ZR XFP 80KM DOM Transceiver Module

China 1270/1330NM EDFA Optical Amplifier 10G BASE BIDI ZR XFP 80KM DOM Transceiver Module supplier
1270/1330NM EDFA Optical Amplifier 10G BASE BIDI ZR XFP 80KM DOM Transceiver Module supplier 1270/1330NM EDFA Optical Amplifier 10G BASE BIDI ZR XFP 80KM DOM Transceiver Module supplier

Large Image :  1270/1330NM EDFA Optical Amplifier 10G BASE BIDI ZR XFP 80KM DOM Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-XFP+BIDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 4 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver Distance: 80km
Rate: 10g Connector: LC
DDM: With DDM Origin: China

Brocade Compatible 1270/1330nm 10GBASE BIDI ZR XFP 80km DOM Transceiver Module

 

XFP BIDI -10G-1270nm-1330nm-60km-DDM

10Gb/s BIDI XFP 60km Transceiver

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

XFP BIDI-10G-1270nm-1330nm-60km-DDM is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The module data link up to 60km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • XFI Loopback Mode
  • 1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver for XFP BIDI -10G-1270nm-1330nm-60km-DDM

        1330nm DFB laser and APD receiver for XFP BIDI -10G-1270nm-1330nm-60km-DDM

  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation<2W
  • Case operating temperature:0 ºC~70ºC
  • Up to 60km transmission on SMF
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Compliant with XFP MSA with LC connector

 

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1

Optical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Average Launched Power PO 0 - 5 dBm  
Average Launch power of OFF transmitter POFF - - -45 dBm Note (1)
Centre Wavelength Range λC 1260 1270 1280 nm  
1320 1330 1340 nm  
Side mode suppression ratio SMSR 30 - - dB  
Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB) σ - - 1 nm  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5   - dB Note (2)
Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae requirements   Note (2)
Receiver
Input Optical Wavelength λIN 1320 1330 1340 nm  
1260 1270 1280 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity in average Psen - - -20 dBm Note (3)
Input Saturation Power (Overload) PSAT -6 - - dBm Note (3)
LOS -Assert Power PA -38 - - dBm  
LOS -Deassert Power PD - - -21 dBm  
LOS -Hysteresis PHys 0.5 - 4 dB  
 

Note:

  • The optical power is launched into SMF
  • Measured with RPBS 2^31-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbs
  • Measured with RPBS 2^31-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbs BER=<10^-12

1270/1330NM EDFA Optical Amplifier 10G BASE BIDI ZR XFP 80KM DOM Transceiver Module1270/1330NM EDFA Optical Amplifier 10G BASE BIDI ZR XFP 80KM DOM Transceiver Module

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)