Home ProductsDCM Module

10GB/S DCM Module SMF 1310NM 20KM XFP LR Optical Transceiver With LC Connector

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

10GB/S DCM Module SMF 1310NM 20KM XFP LR Optical Transceiver With LC Connector

China 10GB/S DCM Module SMF 1310NM 20KM XFP LR Optical Transceiver With LC Connector supplier
10GB/S DCM Module SMF 1310NM 20KM XFP LR Optical Transceiver With LC Connector supplier 10GB/S DCM Module SMF 1310NM 20KM XFP LR Optical Transceiver With LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  10GB/S DCM Module SMF 1310NM 20KM XFP LR Optical Transceiver With LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-XFP+LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 4 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: XFP Optical Transceiver Distance: 10km
Rate: 10g Connector: LC
DDM: With DDM Origin: China

Good quality 10Gb/s SMF 1310nm 20km XFP LR Optical Transceiver SMF 1310nm

 

XFP -10G-10km-LC-DDM

10 Gb/s 10km XFP Optical Transceiver

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

XFP -10G-10km-LC-DDM Small Form Factor 10 G (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1.They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • XFI Loopback Mode
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation <2.0W
  • Case temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Maximum link length of 10km
  • DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • Full Duplex LC connector
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Standard bail release mechanism

 

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1

Optical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit NOTE
Transmitter
Average Optical Power Pout -6   -1 dBm  
Optical Wavelength λ 1290 1310 1330 nm  
Side mode Suppression ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty TDP     3.2 dB  
Average Launch power of OFF transmitter POFF     -30 dBm  
Tx Jitter Txj Compliant with 802.3ae requirements  
Receiver
Receiver Sensitivity RSEN     -15 dBm 1
Input Saturation Power (Overload) Psat 0.5     dBm  
Wavelength Range λC 1270   1610 nm  
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -14 dB  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -18 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -32     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5     dB  
 

Notes:

  • Measured with BER<10-12@ 10.3Gbps,231 – 1 PRBS.

10GB/S DCM Module SMF 1310NM 20KM XFP LR Optical Transceiver With LC Connector

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)