Home ProductsOEO Converter

1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion

China 1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion supplier
1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion supplier 1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion supplier 1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion supplier 1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion supplier 1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion supplier 1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion supplier 1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion supplier

Large Image :  1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-MD-1.25G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter Rate: 155M-1.25G
Interface: RJ45 Port To SFP Function: Photoelectric Conversion ,
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001 Origin: China
High Light:

c band transponder

,

optical to electrical converter

1.25G RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Optic Media Converter 1000Base Photoelectric Conversion

 

10/100/1000MbpsFiber Converter

 

10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet fiber optic transceiver is composed of fiber-billion-independent development and production of new high-speed Ethernet optical network transport products. It can convert two different twisted pair and fiber transmission medium,Relay 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-FX two different network segments. It’s Able to meet long-distance, high-speed, high-bandwidth Fast Ethernet workgroup users needs. It can achieve the furthest distance interconnection 120 km high-speed computer data network without repeaters. Product is stable and reliable performance, the design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and lightning protection.

 

Product features

  • Compatible Ethernet protocol IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  • To support the automatic MDI/MDIX, without the need for cable selection
  • The twisted pair ports support rate and full / half duplex auto negotiation
  • To support IEEE802.3x full duplex flow control, half duplex support backpressure flow control
  • The ultra low transmission delay, using a variety of forwarding mechanism, fast forwarding rate
  • The LED indicator monitoring the current working state, is conducive to the network diagnosis and troubleshooting

 

Field of application

  • Applicable to preparing 10M expansion up to 100M enterprise network bandwidth
  • Applicable to the image, voice and other multimedia data transmission network
  • Applicable to a computer signal transmission point to point
  • Is widely used in computer data transmission network, meet a variety of business needs
  • Applicable to the campus broadband network, broadband cable network and intelligent residential FTTH fiber to the building, data transmission
  • With the switches and other computer network equipment can be set up: chain, star, ring network and other computer network

 

 

Product Specifications

Protocol standards:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1q VLAN

IEEE802.1pQoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Electrical interface parameters:

connector:RJ45

Transmission rate:10/100/1000Mbps

Cable Type:UTP-5E Or higher

Transmission distance:100M

Optical interface parameters:

connector:SC/FC/ST/LC

Transmission rate:1.25Gbps

Fiber Wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Fiber Type:SM 9/125μm,MM 50/125μm,62.5/125μm

Transmission distance:550M-100km

Performance Specification:

Forwarding Mode: Store and Forward

Transmission mode: full / half duplex adaptive

MAC address table: 2K

Frame memory:1Mbit

Network latency:≤20μs

power supply:

Power supply type: External Power Supply

Power supply input voltage:AC100V~240V 50/60Hz

Machine power connector: DC socket

Machine operating voltage:5V

Machine Power:0.75W~3W

working environment:

Storage temperature:-40~70℃

Operating temperature:-10~55℃

Working humidity:5%~90%Non-condensing

1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion

1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion

1.25G Optic Media Converter 1000 Base RJ45 to SFP Port Fiber Photoelectric Conversion

FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship about 3 days after received payment.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.


4. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Paypal.

Could also support L/C,Credit terms.

 

5. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,we could accept free exchange.

 

7. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)