Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

Zyxel Switch SFP Transceiver Module Bidi 160KM With SC / LC Simplex Interface

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

Zyxel Switch SFP Transceiver Module Bidi 160KM With SC / LC Simplex Interface

China Zyxel Switch SFP Transceiver Module Bidi 160KM With SC / LC Simplex Interface supplier
Zyxel Switch SFP Transceiver Module Bidi 160KM With SC / LC Simplex Interface supplier Zyxel Switch SFP Transceiver Module Bidi 160KM With SC / LC Simplex Interface supplier

Large Image :  Zyxel Switch SFP Transceiver Module Bidi 160KM With SC / LC Simplex Interface

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-SFP-BIDI-160km

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Type: SFP Max Data Rate: 622Mb/s
Wavelength: 1490nm/1550nm Max Cable Distance: 160Km
Interface: SC/LC Simplex Optical Components: FP Diode
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: 0 ~ 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: < -36Bm Application: Huawei, Cisco , H3C Switches

Zyxel Switch Compatible Mini SFP Transceiver Module Bidi 160km Sfp Module

 

SFP BIDI-622M-1490/1550nm-160km-LC-DDM

SFP BIDI DDM 622M 1490/1550nm(1550/1490nm) 160KM Transceiver

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

SFP BIDI-622M-1490/1550nm-160km-LC-DDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the APD receiver. The module data link up to 160KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 622Mb/s data links
  • DFB laser transmitter and APD receiver
  • Up to 160km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • ROHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature:

          Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

          Extended: -10°C to +80°C

          Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

APPLICATIONS

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

Specification of Transmitter

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Average Output Power POUT 1   6 dBm Note (1)
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Center Wavelength λC 1450 1490 1530 nm  
1500 1550 1570  
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB

 

DFB Laser

 

Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB) σ     1 nm
Transmitter OFF Output Power POff     -45 dBm  
Differential Line Input Impedance RIN 90 100 110 Ohm  
Output Eye Mask

Compliant with G.957

(class 1 laser safety)

  Note (2)

 

Note (1): Measure at 2^23-1 NRZ PRBS pattern

Note (2): Transmitter eye mask definition

 

 

Specification of Receiver

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Input Optical Wavelength λIN 1530 1550 1570 nm  
1450 1490 1530  
Receiver Sensitivity PIN     -33 dBm Note (1)
Input Saturation Power (Overload) PSAT -10     dBm  
Los Of Signal Assert PA -45     dBm  
Los Of Signal De-assert PD     -34 dBm Note (2)
LOS Hysteresis PA-PD 0.5 2 6 dB  

 

Note (1): Measured with Light source 1550nm(1490nm), ER=8.2dB; BER =<10^-12 @PRBS=2^23-1 NRZ.

Note (2): When LOS de-asserted, the RX data+/- output is signal output.

Zyxel Switch SFP Transceiver Module Bidi 160KM With SC / LC Simplex InterfaceZyxel Switch SFP Transceiver Module Bidi 160KM With SC / LC Simplex Interface

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)