Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

Gigabit 40km DDM BIDI Mini Gbic SFP 622M Optical Transceiver Module With LC Connector

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

Gigabit 40km DDM BIDI Mini Gbic SFP 622M Optical Transceiver Module With LC Connector

China Gigabit 40km DDM BIDI Mini Gbic SFP 622M Optical Transceiver Module With LC Connector supplier
Gigabit 40km DDM BIDI Mini Gbic SFP 622M Optical Transceiver Module With LC Connector supplier Gigabit 40km DDM BIDI Mini Gbic SFP 622M Optical Transceiver Module With LC Connector supplier Gigabit 40km DDM BIDI Mini Gbic SFP 622M Optical Transceiver Module With LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Gigabit 40km DDM BIDI Mini Gbic SFP 622M Optical Transceiver Module With LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-SFP-BIDI-40km

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Type: SFP Max Data Rate: 622Mb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Max Cable Distance: 40Km
Interface: LC Simplex Optical Components: FP Diode
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: 0 ~ -5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: < -24Bm Application: Huawei, Cisco , H3C Switches

Lc Connector Gigabit 40km Ddm Bidi Mini Gbic Sfp 622M Otdr Optical Tranceiver

 

SFP BIDI-622M-1310/1550nm-40km-LC-DDM

SFP BIDI DDM 622M 1310/1550nm(1550/1310nm) 40KM Transceiver

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

SFP BIDI-155M-1310/1550nm-40KM-LC-DDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of four sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm FP laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 622Mb/s data links
  • DFB laser transmitter
  • PIN photo-detector.
  • Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • ROHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating case temperature

           Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

           Extended: -10°C to +80°C

           Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

 

APPLICATIONS

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

 

Specification of Transmitter

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Average Output Power POUT -5   0 dBm Note (1)
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Center Wavelength λC 1290 1310 1330 nm  
1530 1550 1570  
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB

DFB Laser

 

Spectrum Bandwidth(-40DB) σ     1 nm
Transmitter OFF Output Power POff     -45 dBm  
Differential Line Input Impedance RIN 90 100 110 Ohm  
Output Eye Mask Compliant with G.957(class 1 laser safety)   Note (2)

 

Note (1): Measure at 2^23-1 NRZ PRBS pattern

Note (2): Transmitter eye mask definition

 

 

 

Specification of Receiver

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Input Optical Wavelength λIN 1530 1550 1570 nm  
1290 1310 1330  
Receiver Sensitivity PIN     -28 dBm Note (1)
Input Saturation Power (Overload) PSAT -8     dBm  
Los Of Signal Assert PA -38     dBm  
Los Of Signal De-assert PD     -28 dBm Note (2)
LOS Hysteresis PA-PD 0.5 2 6 dB  

 

Note (1): Measured with Light source 1550nm(1310nm), ER=8.2dB; BER =<10^-12 @PRBS=2^23-1 NRZ.

Note (2): When LOS de-asserted, the RX data+/- output is signal output.

Gigabit 40km DDM BIDI Mini Gbic SFP 622M Optical Transceiver Module With LC ConnectorGigabit 40km DDM BIDI Mini Gbic SFP 622M Optical Transceiver Module With LC Connector

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)