Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

155Mb/s 1490/1550nm BIDI 120km Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module LC Connector SFP Mikrotik

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

155Mb/s 1490/1550nm BIDI 120km Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module LC Connector SFP Mikrotik

China 155Mb/s 1490/1550nm BIDI 120km Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module  LC Connector SFP Mikrotik supplier
155Mb/s 1490/1550nm BIDI 120km Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module  LC Connector SFP Mikrotik supplier 155Mb/s 1490/1550nm BIDI 120km Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module  LC Connector SFP Mikrotik supplier 155Mb/s 1490/1550nm BIDI 120km Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module  LC Connector SFP Mikrotik supplier 155Mb/s 1490/1550nm BIDI 120km Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module  LC Connector SFP Mikrotik supplier

Large Image :  155Mb/s 1490/1550nm BIDI 120km Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module LC Connector SFP Mikrotik

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-SFP-BIDI-120km

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Type: SFP Max Data Rate: 155Mb/s
Wavelength: 1490nm/1550nm Max Cable Distance: 120Km
Interface: LC Simplex Optical Components: FP Diode
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: 0 ~ 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: < -36Bm Application: Huawei, Cisco , H3C Switches

155Mb/s 1490/1550nm BIDI 120km Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module LC Connector SFP Mikrotik

 

SFP BIDI 155M 1490/1550nm-120km-LC-DDM

SFP BIDI DDM 155M 1490/1550nm(1550/1490nm) 120KM Transceiver

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Sharetop's BIDI 155M 1490/1550nm-120km-LC Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 120KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 155Mb/s data links
  • DFB laser transmitter
  • PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 120km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature:

            Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

            Extended: -10°C to +80°C

            Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

 

APPLICATIONS

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface

 

.Specification of Transmitter

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Average Output Power POUT -2   3 dBm Note (1)
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Center Wavelength λC 1470 1490 1510 nm BIDI 155M 1490/1550nm-120km-LC
1530 1550 1570 BIDI 155M 1490/1550nm-120km-LC
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB DFB Laser
Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB) σ     1 nm
Transmitter OFF Output Power POff     -45 dBm  
Differential Line Input Impedance RIN 90 100 110 Ohm  
Output Eye Mask Compliant with G.957(class 1 laser safety)   Note (2)
 

 

Note (1): Measure at 2^23-1 NRZ PRBS pattern

Note (2): Transmitter eye mask definition

 

 

 

Specification of Receiver

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Input Optical Wavelength λIN 1530 1550 1570 nm BIDI 155M 1490/1550nm-120km-LC
1470 1490 1510 BIDI 155M 1490/1550nm-120km-LC
Receiver Sensitivity PIN     -34 dBm Note (1)
Input Saturation Power (Overload) PSAT -10     dBm  
Los Of Signal Assert PA -44     dBm  
Los Of Signal De-assert PD     -34 dBm Note (2)
LOS Hysteresis PA-PD 0.5 2 6 dB  

 

Note (1): Measured with Light source 1550nm(1490nm), ER=8.2dB; BER =<10^-12 @PRBS=2^23-1 NRZ.

Note (2): When SD de-asserted, the RX data+/- output is signal output.

155Mb/s 1490/1550nm BIDI 120km Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module  LC Connector SFP Mikrotik155Mb/s 1490/1550nm BIDI 120km Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module  LC Connector SFP Mikrotik

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)