Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

Digital Monitor Fiber SFP Module 622MB/S 1550NM 120KM DWDM SFP Transceiver

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

Digital Monitor Fiber SFP Module 622MB/S 1550NM 120KM DWDM SFP Transceiver

China Digital Monitor Fiber SFP Module 622MB/S 1550NM 120KM DWDM SFP Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  Digital Monitor Fiber SFP Module 622MB/S 1550NM 120KM DWDM SFP Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-SFP-FE-ZX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Type: SFP Max Data Rate: 622Mb/s
Wavelength: 1550nm Max Cable Distance: 120Km
Interface: LC Duplex Optical Components: DFP Diode
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: 0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: < -36Bm Application: Huawei, Cisco , H3C Switches

Digital Monitor SFP Transceiver Module 622M SFP 1550nm 120KM SFP Transceiver

 

SFP-622M-1550nm-120km-SM-LC-DDM

622Mb/s 1550nm Single-mode SFP Transceiver

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

SFP-622M-1550nm-120km-SM-LC-DDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the APD receiver .The module data link up to 120KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 622Mb/s data links
  • DFB laser transmitter and APD receiver
  • Up to 120KM on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature:

            Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

            Extended: -10°C to +80°C

            Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

APPLICATIONS

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • SDH STM-4/SONET OC-12
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

 

  • Specification of Transmitter
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Average Output Power POUT 0   +5 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Center Wavelength λC 1530 1550 1570 nm DFB Laser
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB
Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB) σ     1 nm
Transmitter OFF Output Power POff     -45 dBm  
Differential Line Input Impedance RIN 90 100 110 Ohm  
Output Eye Mask Compliant with G.957 (class 1 laser safety)   Note (1)

 

Note (1): Transmitter eye mask definition

 

 

Specification of Receiver

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Input Optical Wavelength λIN 1270   1610 nm APD
Receiver Sensitivity PIN     -31 dBm Note (1)
Input Saturation Power (Overload) PSAT -8     dBm  
Los Of Signal Assert PA     -31 dBm  
Los Of Signal De-assert PD -40     dBm Note (2)
LOS Hysteresis PA-PD 0.5 2 6 dB  

 

Note (1): Measured with Light source 1550nm, ER=8.2dB; BER =<10^-12 @PRBS=2^23-1 NRZ

Note (2): When LOS de-asserted, the RX data+/- output is High-level (fixed)

Digital Monitor Fiber SFP Module 622MB/S 1550NM 120KM DWDM SFP TransceiverDigital Monitor Fiber SFP Module 622MB/S 1550NM 120KM DWDM SFP Transceiver

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)