Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km

China SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km supplier
SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km supplier SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km supplier SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km supplier SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km supplier

Large Image :  SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-SFP-CWDM-1xx0nm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 4 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CWDM SFP Module Distance: 40Km
Rate: 2.5g Connector: LC
DDM: With Wavelength: 1310nm,1490nm/1310nm,1310nm/1550nm

 
SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km
 
SFP-2.5G-CWDM-40km-LC-DDM
2.5Gb/s CWDM Single-mode SFP Transceiver
 
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
SFP-2.5G-CWDM-40km-LC-DDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the XXnm DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 40KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.
 
The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.
 
PRODUCT SELECTION
SFP-2.5G-CWDM-40km-LC-DDM

Wavelengthxx Clasp Color CodeWavelengthxxClasp Color Code
1270 nm27Gray1450 nm45Brown
1290 nm29Gray1470 nm47Gray
1310 nm31Gray1490 nm49Purple
1330 nm33Purple1510 nm51Blue
1350 nm35Blue1530 nm53Green
1370 nm37Green1550 nm55Yellow
1390 nm39Yellow1570 nm57Orange
1410 nm41Orange1590 nm59Red
1430 nm43Red1610 nm61Brown
 


Specification of Transmitter

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Average Output PowerPOUT-2 3dBmNote (1)
Extinction RatioER8.2  dB 
Center WavelengthλC(1XX0)-∆λ1XX0(1XX0)+∆λnmDFB Laser
Note (2)
Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30  dB 
Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB)σ  1nm
Transmitter OFF Output PowerPOff  -45dBm 
Differential Line Input ImpedanceRIN90100110Ohm 
Output Eye MaskCompliant with G.957 (class 1 laser safety) Note (3)

Note (1): Measure at 2^23-1 NRZ PRBS pattern
Note (2): “XX” is: 27,29,31,33,35,37,39,41,43,45,47,49,51,53,55,57,59 and 61; “∆λ” is 7.5
Note (3): Transmitter eye mask definition
Specification of Receiver

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Input Optical WavelengthλIN1270 1610nmPIN-TIA
 
Receiver SensitivityPIN  -19dBmNote (1)
Input Saturation Power (Overload)PSAT0  dBm 
Los Of Signal AssertPA  -20dBm 
Los Of Signal De-assertPD-35  dBmNote (2)
LOS HysteresisPA-PD0.526dB 

 
PRODUCT FEATURES

  1. Up to 2.5Gb/s data links
  2. DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  3. Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF
  4. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  5. Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  6. Low power dissipation
  7. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  8. RoHS compliant and lead-free
  9. Single +3.3V power supply
  10. Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  11. Compliant with SFF-8472
  12. Case operating Temperature: 0°C to +70°C

 
APPLICATIONS

  1. Switch to Switch Interface
  2. Gigabit Ethernet
  3. Switched Backplane Applications
  4. Router/Server Interface
  5. Other Optical Links  

 

SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km
 
SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40kmSFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km

SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)