Home ProductsOptical Switch

Switching Time less 10s 1270-1610nm 128 Channels mutli-Channel Optical Switch

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

Switching Time less 10s 1270-1610nm 128 Channels mutli-Channel Optical Switch

China Switching Time less 10s 1270-1610nm 128 Channels mutli-Channel Optical Switch supplier
Switching Time less 10s 1270-1610nm 128 Channels mutli-Channel Optical Switch supplier Switching Time less 10s 1270-1610nm 128 Channels mutli-Channel Optical Switch supplier

Large Image :  Switching Time less 10s 1270-1610nm 128 Channels mutli-Channel Optical Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: XYT-FSW1*16

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: L320×W245×H110
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
WavelengthRang: 1260~1650 Operating Length: 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Return Loss: SM≥50 Crosstalk: ≥55
WDL: ≤0.25 TDL: ≤0.25
Power Supply: C 85-264V,50/60Hz Storage Temperature: -40~+85
Ng Temperature: -20~+70

Switching Time less 10s 1270-1610nm 128 Channels mutli-Channel Optical Switch

 

1×N Optical switch is a kind of device ,with the ability of optical route switch. In optic fiber transmission system, it is used for optical route controlling, LAN, light source / detector changing, and protecting the change of Ethernet etc. In optical fiber test system, it is used for optical fiber and optical fiber device testing, network testing, open-air optical cable testing and optical fiber sensing.

 

Features

More Than 128Channels

Low Loss and High Reliability

Parallel Interface (TTL)

Modularized Design

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

Application

Ring Network

Remote Monitoring in Optical Network

Testing of Fiber, Optical Component

 

Specifications

Parameters   1×N
Insertion Loss dB 1<N≤12 16<N≤32 32<N≤64 64<N≤128
Typ:0.6 Max:0.8 Typ:0.8 Max:1.0 Typ:1.2 Max:1.5 Typ:1.7 Max:2.0
Wavelength Range nm 532~980(MM) 532~980(SM) 1260~1620(MM) 1260~1620(SM)
Operating Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980 650/780/850/980 1310/1490/1550/1625 1310/1490/1550/1625
Return Loss dB SM≥50,MM≥30
Crosstalk dB SM≥55,MM≥35
PDL dB ≤0.05

WDL

dB

dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Lifetime times 107
Transmission Power mW mW ≤500
Switch Time ms ≤10
Operating Temperature °C -20~+70
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85
Power Supply V +5 or 12
Dimension mm 1<N≤4 (135×40×32) 4<N≤12 (135×64×32) 12<N≤16(184×78×36)
16<N≤32(184×78×66) 32<N<88 (184×156×66) 88≤N≤128(184×220×66)

 

Ordering Information

Channel Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Fiber type Fiber diameter Fiber Length Connector
1~128 S:SM M:MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

 

3: 5V

5: 12V

5:50/125

6:62.5/125

9: 9/125

 

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

 

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

 

OO: None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

SP: ST/PC

SA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

 

 

 


Switching Time less 10s 1270-1610nm 128 Channels mutli-Channel Optical Switch

Switching Time less 10s 1270-1610nm 128 Channels mutli-Channel Optical Switch

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Derec Peng

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)