Home ProductsOptical Switch

Desktop Device RS232 Control Optical Switch Multi Channel 1xN Fiber Optic Switch

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

Desktop Device RS232 Control Optical Switch Multi Channel 1xN Fiber Optic Switch

China Desktop Device RS232 Control Optical Switch Multi Channel 1xN Fiber Optic Switch supplier

Large Image :  Desktop Device RS232 Control Optical Switch Multi Channel 1xN Fiber Optic Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: XYT-FSW1*N

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: L320×W245×H110
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
WavelengthRang: 1260~1650 Operating Length: 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Return Loss: SM≥50、MM≥30 Crosstalk: ≥55
PDL: ≤0.05 WDL: ≤0.25
TDL: ≤0.25 Power Supply: C 85-264V,50/60Hz
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 Ng Temperature: -20~+70

 

Desktop Device RS232 Control Optical Switch Ethernet Interface Multi Channel Bypass Fiber Optic Switch

 

1×N desktop optical switch is a kind of optical path control device which has the function of optical path control and switch. It can choose working optical path switch manually with button and also control optical path switch or scan in frequency the optical switch which need to be monitored with RS 232 port and Ethernet port.

 

Features

Low loss

High Reliability, High Stability

LCD Display

RS232 and Ethernet Interface

GPIB, DB25 Data Interface for Desktop device

 

Application

Ring Network

Optical Network Auto-monitor

Testing of Fiber, Optical Component

Specifications

Parameters   1×N-T
Wavelength range dB 1<N≤12 16<N≤32 32<N≤64 64<N≤128
Typ:0.8 Max:1.0 Typ:1.0 Max:1.2 Typ:1.4 Max:1.6 Typ:1.9 Max:2.2
Operating Wavelength dB 532~980 1260~1650
Insertion loss dB 650/780/850/980 1310/1490/1550/1625
Return loss dB SM≥50,MM≥30
Crosstalk dB SM≥55,MM≥35
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Lifetime times 107
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Switch time ms ≤10
Operating Temperature °C -20~+70
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85
Power Supply V AC 85-264V,50/60Hz
Dimensions mm Desktop L320×W245×H110 (Up to 32 channel)

 

 

Ordering Information

Channel Package Mode Wavelength Fiber Type Connector
1~128

1: 320×245×110mm

 

S:SM

M:MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

 

5:50/125

6:62.5/125

9: 9/125

 

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

 

 

 

Desktop Device RS232 Control Optical Switch Multi Channel 1xN Fiber Optic Switch

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Derec Peng

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)