Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

DFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC Transceiver

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

DFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC Transceiver

China DFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC Transceiver supplier
DFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC Transceiver supplier DFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC Transceiver supplier DFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC Transceiver supplier DFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC Transceiver supplier DFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  DFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: XYT-SFP-BIDI-1.25G-40KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Foam+Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Type: SFP Max Data Rate: 1.25Mb/s
Wavelength: T1310/R1550nm &R1310/T1550nm Interface: LC Simplex
Optical Components: DFB Laser TX Power: 0~5db
Receiver Sensitivity: <-24dBm

Huawei, Cisco ,Mikrotik SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm /1550nm 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM LC Optic Transceiver

 

SFP BIDI-1.25G-1310/1550nm-40km-LC-DDM

SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1550nm(1550/1310nm) DDM 40KM Transceiver

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Sharetop's BIDI-1.25G-1310/1550nm-20km-LC-DDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 20KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • FP laser transmitter for XYT-SFP-BX-U

DFB laser transmitter for XYT-SFP-BX-D

  • PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

APPLICATIONS

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

Specification of Transmitter

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Average Output Power POUT -9   -3 dBm Note (1)
Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
Center Wavelength λC 1290 1310 1330 nm XYT-SFP-BX-U
1530 1550 1570 XYT-SFP-BX-D
Spectrum Width (RMS) σ     3.5 nm

FP Laser

(TX:1310nm)

Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB

DFB Laser

(TX:1550nm)

Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB) σ     1 nm
Transmitter OFF Output Power POff     -45 dBm  
Differential Line Input Impedance RIN 90 100 110 Ohm  
Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)   Note (2)

 

Note (1): Measure at 2^7-1 NRZ PRBS pattern

Note (2): Transmitter eye mask definition

 

Specification of Receiver

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Input Optical Wavelength λIN 1530 1550 1570 nm XYT-SFP-BX-U
1290 1310 1330 XYT-SFP-BX-D
Receiver Sensitivity PIN     -20 dBm Note (1)
Input Saturation Power (Overload) PSAT -3     dBm  
Los Of Signal Assert PA -35     dBm  
Los Of Signal De-assert PD     -22 dBm Note (2)
LOS Hysteresis PA-PD 0.5 2 6 dB  

 

Note (1): Measured with Light source 1550nm(1310nm), ER=9dB; BER =<10^-12 @PRBS=2^7-1 NRZ.

Note (2): When LOS de-asserted, the RX data+/- output is signal output.

DFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC TransceiverDFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC Transceiver

DFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC TransceiverDFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC TransceiverDFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC TransceiverDFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC TransceiverDFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC TransceiverDFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC TransceiverDFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC TransceiverDFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC TransceiverDFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC TransceiverDFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC TransceiverDFB Laser SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G BIDI SFP 40KM SFP LC Transceiver

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)