Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX

4CH CWDM Single Fiber Mini CWDM Module 1.2dB For Fiber Optic Network

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

4CH CWDM Single Fiber Mini CWDM Module 1.2dB For Fiber Optic Network

China 4CH CWDM Single Fiber Mini CWDM Module 1.2dB For Fiber Optic Network supplier
4CH CWDM Single Fiber Mini CWDM Module 1.2dB For Fiber Optic Network supplier 4CH CWDM Single Fiber Mini CWDM Module 1.2dB For Fiber Optic Network supplier

Large Image :  4CH CWDM Single Fiber Mini CWDM Module 1.2dB For Fiber Optic Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-CCWDM-04-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: a week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Channel Number: 4+1ch Channel Wavelength: 1270~1610/1271~1611nm
Channel Insertion Loss: Max 1.2dB Max. Power Handling: 300mW
Adjacent Channel Isolation: 30dB Application: Fiber Optic Network

4CH mini cwdm module single fiber compact cwdm for fiber optic network

 

 

Description

Sharetop now offers a Mini CWDM (CCWDM) module that provides bandwidth capacity expansion for future network growth in one of the industry’s smallest packages.The compact CWDM modules are based on free space optics technology.it is available in 4-or 8-channel configurationsIt have lower overall insertion loss and better uniformity across the channels.Its compact size and unique carrier tray set it apart, making it easier to deploy in a variety of field situations.

 

Features

Epoxy free in optical path Stable and reliable

Compact size

 

Applications

Optical Add/Drop

Telecom networks v

Metro networks

 

Specifications

Parameter Unit Min Typical Max
Channel Number CH 4+1
Operating Wavelength nm 1260~1620 OR 1261~1621
Channel Wavelength nm 1270~1610/1271~1611
Upgrade Port Bandwidth nm 1260   1360
Channel Insertion Loss dB   1.0 1.2
Upgrade Port Insertion Loss dB     1.2
Channel Ripple dB   0.3 0.5
Adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥30
Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥45
Com-Upgrade Port Isolation dB ≥30
Return Loss dB ≥45
Directivity dB ≥55
PDL dB ≤0.2
PMD ps ≤0.2
Max. Power Handling mW 300
Operating temperature °C 0 ~ +70
Storage temperature °C -40 ~+85
Package (exclude boots) mm 44(L)X28(W)X7(H)

Notes: All specifications include all states of polarization and all operating temperature and all wavelength ranges specified.

All the data are without connectors. Insertion loss of one pair connector is less than 0.3dB.

 

4CH CWDM Single Fiber Mini CWDM Module 1.2dB For Fiber Optic Network

Order Information

Product Module Type Wavelength Pigtail Type Fiber Length Connector Package

4 Channel

CCWDM

M=Mux

D=DeMux

M&D=MUX/DEMUX

27=1271nm

...

47=1471nm

49=1491nm

...

61=1611nm

0=bare fiber

1=900um

loose Tube

2=2mm cable

3=3mm cable

0=0.5m

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

0=none

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=LC/UPC

6=LC/APC

0=Standard

1=Special

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tracy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)