Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX

1U Rack CWDM MUX DEMUX Equipment Dual Fiber 8ch With LC / PC Connector

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

1U Rack CWDM MUX DEMUX Equipment Dual Fiber 8ch With LC / PC Connector

China 1U Rack CWDM MUX DEMUX Equipment Dual Fiber 8ch With LC / PC Connector supplier
1U Rack CWDM MUX DEMUX Equipment Dual Fiber 8ch With LC / PC Connector supplier 1U Rack CWDM MUX DEMUX Equipment Dual Fiber 8ch With LC / PC Connector supplier

Large Image :  1U Rack CWDM MUX DEMUX Equipment Dual Fiber 8ch With LC / PC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-CWDM-U-08-02

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton/pcs
Delivery Time: A weeks
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Package: 1U 19'' Rack Connector: LC/PC
Fiber Type: Dual Fiber Name: CWDM Equipment
Application: CWDM System Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

mux demux cwdm

,

cwdm sfp module

1U Rack dual fiber 8ch cwdm mux demux equipment with lc/pc connector

 

 

CWDM technology provides the flexibility to increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling. Each channel carries data independently from each other, allowing network designers to transport different data rates. It's protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel across the same fiber link.

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High channel isolation

Low polarization dependent loss

Exceptional reliability and stability

 

Applications

Access networks

Metro WDM Systems

Enterprise networks

 

Specification

Parameter 8 Channel
Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤2.5
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤1.0
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension (mm) 1U 19'' Rack

All the specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

 

1U Rack CWDM MUX DEMUX Equipment Dual Fiber 8ch With LC / PC Connector

Ordering information

Product Number of Channels Configuration Wavelength Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector
CWDM

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel

N=N Channel

M=Mux

D=Demux

O=MUX&

DEMUX

27=1270nm

……

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

1=Bare fiber

2=0.9mm

3=2mm

4=3mm Cable

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=LC

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)