Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX

1310-1610NM Single Fiber CWDM 16 Channels MUX DEMUX CWDM With Low Insertion Loss

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

1310-1610NM Single Fiber CWDM 16 Channels MUX DEMUX CWDM With Low Insertion Loss

China 1310-1610NM Single Fiber CWDM 16 Channels MUX DEMUX CWDM With Low Insertion Loss supplier
1310-1610NM Single Fiber CWDM 16 Channels MUX DEMUX CWDM With Low Insertion Loss supplier 1310-1610NM Single Fiber CWDM 16 Channels MUX DEMUX CWDM With Low Insertion Loss supplier

Large Image :  1310-1610NM Single Fiber CWDM 16 Channels MUX DEMUX CWDM With Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-CWDM-16-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: A week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: CWDM Multiplexing Demultiplexing Wavelength: 1310-1610nm
Channel Width: ±6.5nm Channel Spacing: 20nm
Application: City And Access Networks Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

mux demux cwdm

,

cwdm sfp module

1310-1610nm single fiber 16 channels CWDM Multiplexing Demultiplexing

 

 

Product Description

Coarse wavelength division multiplexing (CWDM) is a method of combining multiple signals on laser beams at various wavelengths for transmission along fiber optic cables, such that the number of channels is fewer than in dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) but more than in standard wavelength division multiplexing (WDM).

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High channel isolation

Low polarization dependent loss

Exceptional reliability and stability

 

Applications

Access networks

Metro WDM Systems

Enterprise networks

 

Specification

Parameter 16 Channel
Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.5
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤1.5
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10(2CH-8CH)
L142 x W102 x H14.5(9CH-18CH)

All the specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

 

1310-1610NM Single Fiber CWDM 16 Channels MUX DEMUX CWDM With Low Insertion Loss

Ordering information

Product Number of Channels Configuration wavelength Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector
CWDM

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel

N=N Channel

M=Mux

D=Demux

O=MUX&

DEMUX

27=1270nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special

1=Bare fiber

2=0.9mm

3=2mm

4=3mm Cable

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=LC

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)