Home ProductsOLP Switch

1310NM / 1550NM OLP Switch Single Mode OBP Optical Protection For Service Board

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

1310NM / 1550NM OLP Switch Single Mode OBP Optical Protection For Service Board

China 1310NM / 1550NM OLP Switch Single Mode OBP Optical Protection For Service Board supplier
1310NM / 1550NM OLP Switch Single Mode OBP Optical Protection For Service Board supplier 1310NM / 1550NM OLP Switch Single Mode OBP Optical Protection For Service Board supplier

Large Image :  1310NM / 1550NM OLP Switch Single Mode OBP Optical Protection For Service Board

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-1600-OBP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton box
Delivery Time: A week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: OBP Switch Operating Wavelength Range: 1310±50nm And 1550±50nm
Dynamic Range Of Optical Power: +23~-50 DBm Switch Time: ≤15ms
Interface: LC/PC Application: Ensuring The Secure Communication

1310nm / 1550nm single mode OBP Optical Protection Service Board

 

Product description:

The OBP optical protection service board is a kind of protection board used for ensuring the secure communication of important optical fiber routes and devices. The optical path selection device at the sending end selects the optical channels for sending, and the optical signal can only go along the working channel or the spare channel 2 Choose 1 to send. Real-time monitoring of active and standby optical fibers (and optical power meter monitoring at the same time) can be provided to avoid the possibility of simultaneous blocking of active and standby optical fibers.

 

Features:

Support single-mode and multi-mode optical routing protection

Support optical protection pick any one of two

Support automatic and handwork

Support optical power monitoring range: -50dBm ~ + 23dBm

Support interface: SC / APC, SC / PC, LC / APC, LC / PC.

Supports the function of the state of the electro-optical circuit

Support local and remote control functions

Support SNMP network management

 

1310NM / 1550NM OLP Switch Single Mode OBP Optical Protection For Service Board

 

Parameters

Features Parameters
Operating wavelength range 1310±50nm and 1550±50nm
Dynamic range of optical power +23~-50 dBm
Insertion loss OSS routing protection ≤ 1.5dB
Return loss ≥45dB
Crosstalk ≥55dB
Optical power resolution ≤0.01dB
Optical power measurement accur ≤0.5dB(+25 dBm ~ -40dBm )
≤1.0dB(-40 dBm ~ -50dBm )
Wavelength dependent loss ≤0.25dB
Polarization dependent loss ≤0.1dB
Switch time ≤15ms

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Optical signal type Routing number Interface
S:single-mod 1:1 group 1:LC/UPC
M:multi-mode 2:2 group 2:LC/APC
  3:3 group 3:SC/UPC
  4:4 group 4:SC/APC
  5:customized  

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)