Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

10G DWDM SFP Transceiver Module 10G 40KM SFP+ LC Connector Compatible With Juniper

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

10G DWDM SFP Transceiver Module 10G 40KM SFP+ LC Connector Compatible With Juniper

China 10G DWDM SFP Transceiver Module 10G 40KM SFP+  LC Connector Compatible With Juniper supplier
10G DWDM SFP Transceiver Module 10G 40KM SFP+  LC Connector Compatible With Juniper supplier 10G DWDM SFP Transceiver Module 10G 40KM SFP+  LC Connector Compatible With Juniper supplier 10G DWDM SFP Transceiver Module 10G 40KM SFP+  LC Connector Compatible With Juniper supplier

Large Image :  10G DWDM SFP Transceiver Module 10G 40KM SFP+ LC Connector Compatible With Juniper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-DWDM SFP+-40KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 4 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: DWDM SFP+ Distance: 40km
Rate: 10G Connector: LC
DDM: With

Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module 10G 40KM DWDM SFP+ LC Connector with DDM

 

The SFP+-10G-DWDM-80km-LC-DDM transceivers include an APD diode and temperature stabilized DFB-EML transmitter. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength.

 

Spectral Attenuation Measurement

WDM systems are divided into different wavelength patterns, conventional/coarse (CWDM) and dense (DWDM). Conventional WDM systems provide up to 8 channels in the 3rd transmission window (C-Band) of silica fibers around 1550nm. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) uses the same transmission window but with denser channel spacing. Channel plans vary, but a typical system would use 40 channels at 100 GHz spacing or 80 channels with 50 GHz spacing. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) refers originally to optical signals multiplexed within the 1550nm band so as to leverage the capabilities (and cost) of erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs), which are effective for wavelengths between approximately 1525-C1565nm (C band), or 1570-C1610nm (L band).
 

Optical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit NOTE
Transmitter            
Average Optical Power Pout 0   4 dBm 1
Optical Wavelength λc λc-0.1   λc+0.1 nm  
Center Wavelength Spacing     100   GHz 2
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 6.0     dB  
Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty TDP     3.0 dB  
Side mode Suppression ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Average Launch Power Poff     -30 dBm  
Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae  
Receiver            
Rx Sensitivity RSENS     -23 dBm 3
Input Saturation Power (Overload) Psat -6     dBm  
Wavelength Range λC 1480   1580 nm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -26 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -32     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5     dB  

Output power is power coupled into a 9/125 mm single-mode fiber.

Corresponds to approximately 0.8 nm.

Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern, @10.325Gb/s, BER<10-12 .

10G DWDM SFP Transceiver Module 10G 40KM SFP+  LC Connector Compatible With Juniper

 

FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship about 3 days after received payment.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.


4. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Paypal.

Could also support L/C,Credit terms.

 

5. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)