Home ProductsOLP Switch

1U Rack OBP Optical Line Protection Switch With Network Management

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

1U Rack OBP Optical Line Protection Switch With Network Management

China 1U Rack OBP Optical Line Protection Switch With Network Management supplier
1U Rack OBP Optical Line Protection Switch With Network Management supplier 1U Rack OBP Optical Line Protection Switch With Network Management supplier

Large Image :  1U Rack OBP Optical Line Protection Switch With Network Management

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-OBP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 per each carton
Delivery Time: A week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products Name: Optical Bypass Protection Wavelength: 1310& 1550nm
Optical Interface: SC/APC、SC/PC、FC/APC、FC/PC Switching Time: <15ms
Network Management Mode: CLI 、SNMP、WEB Application: Telecom

1U Rack OBP optical bypass protection switch with network management

 

Optical Bypass Protection Equipment (OBP) is used in optical communication system, it is a smartswitching system, which can automatically bypass failure network point, and identify the status of the network point power supplying and optical signal output, when the network point is failure, it will bypass optical, to avoid network point to cut the SHD network, keeping the whole network working.

 

Features

The protected equipment is failure, it can automatically switch the line, no need man by.

Real-time monitoring “the protected equipment” and the optical power of “ODF line”.

Own power storage function, to avoid happening fault switching, when OBS equipment power off, or both power off in the same time.

1:1 power supply backup system. Hot plugging for duplicate power supply, for the maintenance in the future.

1+1 power supply backup system. Hot plugging for duplicate power supply, for the maintenance in the future.

Flexible network management configuration based on SNMP, CLI, WEB and TELNET optional.

 

Technical Parameter

Parameter Specification
Adjustment wavelength 1310& 1550nm
Insertion loss ≤4.5dB
Return loss ≥45dB
Crosstalk ≥50dB
Input/Output optical interface SC/APC,SC/PC,FC/APC,FC/PC
Optical power monitoring -50dBm~ +20dBm
Switching time <15ms
Accuracy ± 5%
Maximum by optical power 300mW
Network management jack RJ-45,RS-232
Network management mode CLI ,SNMP,WEB
Dimension 19”1U case
Operating Temperature -10℃ ~ 60℃
Storage Temperature -20℃ ~ 70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 95%
Power DC:36 ~ 72V;AC:85 ~ 264V

 

1U Rack OBP Optical Line Protection Switch With Network Management

FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship about 3 days after received payment.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.


4. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Paypal.

Could also support L/C,Credit terms.

 

5. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,we could accept free exchange.

 

7. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)