Home ProductsDCM Module

Advanced DCM Module LC UPC Interface G652 Fiber 60km With LC Connector DCM

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

Advanced DCM Module LC UPC Interface G652 Fiber 60km With LC Connector DCM

China Advanced DCM Module LC UPC Interface G652 Fiber 60km With LC Connector DCM supplier
Advanced DCM Module LC UPC Interface G652 Fiber 60km With LC Connector DCM supplier Advanced DCM Module LC UPC Interface G652 Fiber 60km With LC Connector DCM supplier Advanced DCM Module LC UPC Interface G652 Fiber 60km With LC Connector DCM supplier Advanced DCM Module LC UPC Interface G652 Fiber 60km With LC Connector DCM supplier Advanced DCM Module LC UPC Interface G652 Fiber 60km With LC Connector DCM supplier

Large Image :  Advanced DCM Module LC UPC Interface G652 Fiber 60km With LC Connector DCM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-DCM-60KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: carton,56*36*8cm
Delivery Time: a week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: DCM Distance: 60km
Package: 1u Rackmount Dispersion Fiber: G652 Fiber
Interface: LC UPC Application: EDFA And DCM

Rackmount Dispersion Compensation G652 Fiber 60km with LC connector DCM

 

The pure passive DCM guarantees the normal working after the power failure, supportiing high reliability. The excellent DCF (Dispersion Compensation Fiber) can properly correct or reverse the dispersion that was realized as the signal traversed the optical fiber, ensuring long-haul transmission.

 

Advanced dispersion compensating module (ADCM) can compensate the dispersion and dispersion slope at C-band for standard single-mode fiber(G.652) and the system residual dispersion is optimized.

Dispersion values varying from -10 to -2100 ps/nm at 1550nm wavelength. Other center wavelength and dispersion values are available as requested.

 

Features

The DWDM system wide band dispersion compensation and low residual dispersion;

The G.652 fiber C band 100% slope compensation (standard value);

The low insertion loss;

The low polarization mode dispersion;

Telcordia GR-2854-CORE standard certification by the performance index;

The reliability of the GR-1221-CORE certification by Telcordia;

To provide different packaging styles, types of connectors and jumper length.

 

Applications

The G.652 standard single-mode fiber long haul and Metro Communication System

The DWDM transmission system

The SDH transmission system

The CATV cable television system

The dispersion adjustment

 

 

 

Specification

Parametre Unit Value
mim typical max
Dispersion Value 10KM ps/nm -320 -318 -340
20KM -336 -330 -346
40KM -650 -670 -690
60KM -970 -1000 -1030
80KM -1300 -1340 -1380
100KM -1630 -1680 -1730
120KM -1950 -2010 -2070
Center wavelength nm   1550.12  
Reflection Bandwidth(0.5dB) nm   0.4  
Insertion loss 20KM dB     3.5
40KM     5.2
60KM     6.8
80KM     8.0
100KM     9.5
120KM     11.5
PMD ps     1.0
PDL dB     0.5
Wavelength Stability nm     0.07
Package 266*236*43mm (Module)
1U rack
DCM --- C ------- SMF ----------80 ------- FC/UPC------M
  C-band G652 SM 40KM connector M: module
      60KM FC/UPC R: 1U rack
      80KM SC  
      100KM LC  
      120KM    

 

Advanced DCM Module LC UPC Interface G652 Fiber 60km With LC Connector DCMAdvanced DCM Module LC UPC Interface G652 Fiber 60km With LC Connector DCMAdvanced DCM Module LC UPC Interface G652 Fiber 60km With LC Connector DCM  

 

Why Choose us?

 

Firstly,‘High quality is our culture”. All of our products will be specially and carefully tested before delivery to make sure you the our best product. Our product will give you an edge over your competitors.

 

 

Secondly,With us, your buying process will be as easy as a piece of cake.” We are a very professional exporting company.Our staff are very familiar with all kinds of overseas trading terms and custom clearance as well as documents related.

 

Thirdly,“With us, your money is safe.” Our company offers you a varies of terms of payment,like L/C, T/T, WEST Union, ESCROW, and PAYPAL. You could opt for your favorite one.

 

Last but not the least, we have gained Alibaba Trade Insurance which is another safeguard for buyers.

 

 

Warranty:

 

All products have 3 years after-sale service During your first year’s usage,

free replacement or repair will be your right unless it is man-made problem.

 

 

Contact us

 

If you still have doubts about our company or our products, please feel free to inquire us. We will be very delighted to answer all your question.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Bella Fang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)