Home ProductsOptical Switch

Mechanical 1X2 1260-1650nm Single Mode Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Length 1m SC FC LC

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

Mechanical 1X2 1260-1650nm Single Mode Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Length 1m SC FC LC

China Mechanical 1X2 1260-1650nm Single Mode Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Length 1m SC FC LC supplier
Mechanical 1X2 1260-1650nm Single Mode Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Length 1m SC FC LC supplier Mechanical 1X2 1260-1650nm Single Mode Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Length 1m SC FC LC supplier Mechanical 1X2 1260-1650nm Single Mode Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Length 1m SC FC LC supplier Mechanical 1X2 1260-1650nm Single Mode Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Length 1m SC FC LC supplier

Large Image :  Mechanical 1X2 1260-1650nm Single Mode Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Length 1m SC FC LC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-OSW-1X8

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 4 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Switch Type: 1x8
WDL: ≤0.25db TDL: ≤0.25db
Connector: Fc Connector Origin: China

Mechanical 1X2 1260-1650nm Single Mode Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Length 1m SC FC LC

 

Features

 

Unmatched Low Cost

Low insertion Loss

High Channel Isolation

High Stability, High Reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Latching or Non-latching

 

Applications

 

Optical Network

Protection/Restoration

Optical Singnal Routing

Configurable Optical Add/Drop

Transmitter and receiver protection

Network Test System

 

Performance

 

Parameters

 

  1×8
Wavelength Range nm 670~980 1260~1650
OperatingWavelength nm 670/785/850/980 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.5 Max:0.8
Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
Crosstalk dB MM≥35 SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime Time ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
OperatingTemperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.0(±0.2)

 

Above specification are for device without connector

Pins

 

Type Pin Electric Drive Status sensor
1×2 channel 1 5 6 10 2-3 3-4 7-8 8-9
Latching P1-P2 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
P1-P3 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Non-latching P1-P2 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
P1-P3 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open

 

 

Electric

 

Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V non-latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V non-latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω
 

Mechanical 1X2 1260-1650nm Single Mode Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Length 1m SC FC LC

 
FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship about 3 days after received payment.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.


4. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Paypal.

Could also support L/C,Credit terms.

 

5. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,we could accept free exchange.

 

7. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Transmissionsolution

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Derec Peng

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)