Home ProductsOLP Switch

1U Rack 1+1 OLP Switch Optical Line Protection 1310 &1550nm With NMU

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

1U Rack 1+1 OLP Switch Optical Line Protection 1310 &1550nm With NMU

China 1U Rack 1+1 OLP Switch Optical Line Protection 1310 &1550nm With NMU supplier
1U Rack 1+1 OLP Switch Optical Line Protection 1310 &1550nm With NMU supplier 1U Rack 1+1 OLP Switch Optical Line Protection 1310 &1550nm With NMU supplier

Large Image :  1U Rack 1+1 OLP Switch Optical Line Protection 1310 &1550nm With NMU

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-OLP-1+1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: A week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: OLP Switch Type: 1+1 OLP
Wavelength: 1310 &1550nm Package: 1U Rack
Connector: SC/APC,SC/PC,FC/APC,FC/PC Network Management Mode: CLI,WEB,SNMP

1U Rack 1+1 OLP Switch Optical Line Protection 1310 &1550nm with NMU
 
Describetion
OLP(Optical Line Protection) is a device used in pairs, one at each end of the optical signal to protect network transmission line. It can realize optical power monitoring and automatic switching. In optical communication network, OLP monitors optical power of optical fiber and standby optical fiber at real time. In case the current optical power of optical fiber is less than pre-set switching threshold value, then alarm is on and it would switch to standby optical fiber automatically to protect optical transmission system line.
 

Feature

Indicator light display the status of the optical line interface

Set switch threshold power and alarm threshold power by LCD in the equipment or Network management

Two working mode: automatically return mode and non-automatically return mode.

Receiver’s switching time has automatic mode, manual mode and remote mode.

Automatic switching time lower than 20ms.

1+1 power supply backup system, hot plugging support.

Network management based on SNMP, CLI, WEB optional

 

Specification

Parameter Specification
Adjustment Wavelength 1310 &1550nm
Sender insertion loss < 1.5dB
Receiver insertion loss < 1.5dB
Return loss ≥ 45dB
Crosstalk > 55dB
PDL <0.1dB
Optical power monitoring -50~20dBm
Switching time < 40ms
Automatic switch threshold power -30dBm
Switch mode Automatic, manual, remote
Input/Output optical interface SC/APC,SC/PC,FC/APC,FC/PC
Network management jack RJ45,RS232
Network management mode CLI ,WEB ,SNMP
Dimension 19”1U case
Operating Temperature -10℃ ~ 60℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ 80℃
Humidity 5% ~ 95%
Power 220V/AC,50Hz;-48V/DC

 

Protection mode Insertion loss Switching time System Complexity
1+1 The introduction of a total insertion loss of both ends of the device is less than 5dB Switching time<25ms The transmitter beam splitter (50:50) and receiver for optical switch, business and in 50% of primary and backup routing transmission, switching only need to receive end of the light switch to a light path switching, not because both devices coordination problems and mistakes, switching mode of relatively safe; original industry provided light as a light test, in an alternate route transmission, used to index of alternate routing for real-time monitoring
1:1 The introduction of a total insertion loss of both ends of the device is less than 5dB Switching time<50ms The sender and the receiver have a light switch, light at the same time only in the main road or by road transport and switching at both ends of the sending terminal equipment and receiving end of the light switch to coordinate work, synchronization protection switching and synchronous mode is more complex; alternate routing with OLP equipment comes with the test light source to carry on the real-time monitoring
Passive protection Customized products, the introduction of a total insertion loss of both ends of the device, > 8dB Switching time<50ms Advanced and unique passive optical devices and technologies, without the use of optical switches and power supply; product applications need to customize the device parameters according to the actual transmission of information, the opening of the main standby route requires light power

 

1U Rack 1+1 OLP Switch Optical Line Protection 1310 &1550nm With NMU

 

FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship about 3 days after received payment.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.


4. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Paypal.

Could also support L/C,Credit terms.

 

5. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,we could accept free exchange.

 

7. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)