Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX

Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Module 1470-1610nm LC Connector

Certification
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Very best seller , product is very stable , and the seller's are very professional . it's very comfortable to cooperation with them

—— Sebastian Kina

Package well packed, product matches description. Very attentive saleswoman solves all the doubts, I highly recommend it.

—— Jose Garcia

Long-term cooperation for three years, reliable partners

—— Semen Smirnov

SUPER SATISFEITO

—— Janine Zapata

Highly recommended WDM and Optic Switch

—— Andrey Kadatskiy

I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Module 1470-1610nm LC Connector

China Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Module 1470-1610nm LC Connector supplier
Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Module 1470-1610nm LC Connector supplier Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Module 1470-1610nm LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Module 1470-1610nm LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: XYT-CWDM-08-02

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 2pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit Card
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CWDM Mux Demux Fiber: Dual Fiber
Channel: 8CH CWDM Wavelength: 1470-1610nm
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Length: 1m
Loose Tube: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Package: Abs Box Module
Application: Network Warranty: 3 Years

Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Module 1470-1610nm LC Connector

 

 

Description

SHARETOP’S Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) filter demonstrate low loss and reliable performances. It can not only increase efficiency, but also reduce costs

These devices show broad passband and high isolation, making them ideal for operation with inexpensive, uncooled lasers. They are low cost products for the CATV and metro/access markets.Easily customizable, SHARETOP’S CWDM can be configured from a standard list of packaging and connector options.

 

Features

ITU channel spcaing

Low insertion loss

Wide pass band

High Channel Isolation

High Stability and reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Access Network

 

Applications

Channel Add/Drop

WDM Network

Wavelength Routing

Fiber Optical amplifier

CATV fiberoptic System

 

Specification

Parameter 8 Channel
Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤2.5
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤1.0
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10(2CH-8CH)
L142 x W102 x H14.5(9CH-18CH)

All the specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

 

Ordering information

Product Number of Channels Configuration wavelength Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector
CWDM

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel

N=N Channel

M=Mux

D=Demux

O=MUX&

DEMUX

27=1270nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special

1=Bare fiber

2=0.9mm

3=2mm

4=3mm Cable

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=LC

 

Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Module 1470-1610nm LC Connector

FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship about 3 days after received payment.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.


4. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Paypal.

Could also support L/C,Credit terms.

 

5. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,we could accept free exchange.

 

7. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tracy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)